Pharmacie Uniprix - Logo
  0
Your shopping list
  Print   Send

Total $0 Tx. Excl.

Connection
  Create an account Forgot your password ?

Sweet almond oil

Prunus dulcis.

Derived from plant origin, sweet almond oil is extracted from the fruit of the almond tree, found in drier regions of Europe and California.

Sweet almond oil is used as a moisturizing ingredient in cosmetic formulations and as a vehicle in aromatherapy products1. It does not leave greasy residues when topically applied. Rich in vitamin A, sweet almond oil is recommended for dry, mature skin. People allergic to nuts should avoid the topical use of sweet almond oil2. Vichy Anti-Stretch marks Cream, Vichy Nutrilogie1 (for dry skin) and Nutrilogie2 (for very dry skin). www.drugdigest.org www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus

Services in pharmacy are the sole responsibility of pharmacist-owners. Only pharmacists are responsible for pharmacy practice. They only provide related services acting under a pharmacist-owner's name.

The uniprix.com Website deals with health-related topics. The information presented has been validated by experts and is accurate at the time of posting. In no way does it replace the opinion of a health care professional. Uniprix Inc. and its affiliated pharmacists accept no liability whatsoever in connection with the information provided on this Website.