Winners
Winners

"Win with Option+" Contest

From February 27, 2014 to March 5, 2014

Drawing : From February 27, 2014 to March 5, 2014

Grand prizes : Thirty (30) iPad mini with Wi-Fi 16 GB, white and silver. A value of $316 each.

Hélène Royer, Waterloo
Ginette Hall, Montréal
Liette Parent, Val D'Or
Marie-Anne Lamarche, Gatineau
Jean-Sébastien Michaud, Québec
Suzette R.Béland , Saint-Raymond
Carl Lajeunesse, Sherbrooke
Ramona Haciu, Laval
Andre Cluana, Mont-Tremblant
Emmanuella Quinton, Lachenaie
Nancy Laprise, Chicoutimi Nord
Caroline Gaumond, Lévis
Suzanne Bourbonnais, Saint-Sauveur
Ousmane Yattara, Montréal-Nord
Stéphanie Briot, St-Jean
René Royer, Québec
Maryse Forest, Trois-Rivières
Annie Thibault, Québec
Geneviève Blais, Laval
Sveltana Sukhova, Laval
Richard Jean, Pierrefonds
Yves Labelle, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue
Anne Czod, Lasalle
Jessica Ruest, Ste Luce
Gilles Meunier, Roberval
Thérèse Chabot, Montréal
Lionel Thibault, Beloeil
Carolyne Blanchette, St-Colomban
Tidiane Bathily, Pierrefonds
Chantal Bélair, Drummondville

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Featured products" Contest

From January 30, 2014 to February 26, 2014

Drawing: March 19, 2014

Prizes: 250 Uniprix gift cards each worth $100. Total value of prizes is $25,000.

Roxane Lapointe, L'Épiphanie
Jean-Pierre Frappier, St-Alexis-des-Monts
Charlotte Jalbert, Québec
Carolle Lachapelle, Gatineau
Rolande St-Jean, Gatineau
Marie Masson, Québec
Harold Welsh, Québec
Guy Pivin, Granby
François Sylvestre, Louiseville
Pascale Provost, St-Jean
Francine Asselin, Québec
Pierre Caron, Québec
Bianca Woods Bissonnette, Ste-Thérèse
Nicole Brisson, Québec
Jeanne-d'Arc Renaud, Val-des-Monts
Lise Beaudin Potvin, Val-des-Monts
Denise Biron, Stoke
Yvette Fournier, Montmagny
Andréanne Rousseau, Sherbrooke
Nancy Gagnon, Breakeyville
Joanie Gauthier, Champlain
Ginette Chartier, Trois-Rivières
Jacqueline Bisson, Sherbrooke
Michel Sarkis, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Guylaine Blouin, Sherbrooke
Claudette Boisjoli, St-Sauveur
Marilyn Courchesne, Ste-Christine
Réjeanne Robidas, Drummondville
Cécile Vendette, Ste-Adèle
Sophie Demougeot, La Pocatière
Lorraine Côté, Acton Vale
Agathe Roy, Sabrevois
Karine Dugal, Ste-Marthe-sur-le Lac
Pauline Lambert, Deux-Montagnes
Michelle Marchand, Trois-Rivières
Suzanne Audet, Sherbrooke
Chantal Lavigne, St-Théodore d'Acton
Caroline Michaud, Rosemère
Jany Trempe, Trois-Rivières
Sindy Lamoureux, La Sarre
Carole Beaumier, Trois-Rivières
Cécile Côté, Notre-Dame du Portage
Monique Vézina, St-Hubert
Jacqueline Lefebvre, Témiscamingue
Carole Paiement, Pointe-Calumet
Pauline Boies, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Jasmine Simard, Ste-Marthe-sur-le Lac
Marie-Hélène Lussier, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Liliane Lapointe, Trois-Rivières
Céline St-Jacques, Ste-Marthe-sur-le Lac
Rachel Carette, St-Georges
France Morin, St-Côme Linière
Richard Pilon, Namur
Mohamed Oualy, Anjou
Johanne Pépin, Laval
Manon Lussier, Laval
Gilles Cliche, St-René
Alida Bouchard, St-Pacôme
Diane Bélanger, La Pocatière
Lise Martin, Napierville
Isabelle Couturier, Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière
Louise Pelletier, St-Pacôme
Isabelle Prévost, Napierville
Joyce Wong, Montréal
Karine Chayer, Lacolle
Nathalie Michaud, Rivière Ouelle
Ernestine Dubé, La Rédemption
Rachelle Beaulieu, St-Gabriel Kamouraska
Louizelle Cloutier, Ste-Angèle-de-Mérici
Denis Tourangeau, St-Roch-de-l'Achigan
Robin Boucher, Ste-Flavie
Annie Martel, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Charles Trépanier, Ste-Marthe-sur-le Lac
Véronique Gauthier, Charlemagne
Edith Côté, Acton Vale
Francine Lamarre, St-Donat
Francyne Fortin, Mont-Joli
Jocelyne Chevalier, Joliette
Audrey Deschênes, Louiseville
Johanne Reaves, Gaspé
Lucienne Carrier, Ste-Luce
Raymonde Gagnon, Price
Julie Thibault, Mont-Joli
Myriam Church, Laval
Jean-Pierre Roy, Laval
Micheline Charron, Laval
Judith Baptista, Montréal
Lise Grenier, Laval
Krystyna Budzynski, Montréal
Jean Lessard, Gatineau
Marilyn Bineth, Outremont
Robert Faille, Lasalle
Nicole D. Sévigny, Bromont
Anne Fleury, Charny
Micheline Turgeon, Lévis
Nathalie Bolduc, St-Lambert
Dominic Guay, Chicoutimi
Evelyne Ouellet, Québec
Ronald Magniaza, Lasalle
Audrey Ruel, St-Lambert
Gilles Huard, St-Jean Chrysostome
Dave Fournier, St-Gabriel
Gilles Beaudreault, Montréal
Jeannine Marcotte, Montréal
Blaise Galle, St-Léonard
Edith Lévesque, Montréal
Isabelle Turgeon, St-Henri de Lévis
Claude Giguère, L'Assomption
Fernande Couture, St-Lambert
Germain Dion, Cap-St-Ignace
Michelle Caron, L'Islet
Danielle Richer, Sherbrooke
Josefine Maitland, Blainville
Johanne St-Jean, St-Zotique
Stéphanie Jacques, Ste-Justine de Newton
Denis Breton, St-Eustache
Agnès Nolet, Gatineau
Chantal Comtois, Deux-Montagnes
Jacinthe Brosseau, Richelieu
Nadine Comeau, Québec
J. Jacques Longpré, Repentigny
Carole Houde, Sherbrooke
Louise Vézina, St-Jérôme
Maria Di Palma, Montréal
Paula Viveiros, Laval
Diane Clément, Trois-Rivières
Isabelle Dumoulin, St-Jérôme
Nicole Dumaresq, Gaspé
Mireille Perreault, Montréal
Francis Pépin, St-Léonard
Elizabeth Bertin, Montréal
Sonia Truchon, St-Valérien-de-Rimouski
Irène Lamontagne, Rimouski
Alexandrine St-Jean, Rimouski
Mélanie Lessard, Richelieu
Lucie Paré, Lacolle
Chantal Éthier, Lacolle
Janet Dion, Napierville
Lucie Bénard, Val-Morin
Marie-Ève Ouellette, Tring-Jonction
Diane Séguin, Ste-Agathe
France Myette, St-Hubert
Paulette Albert, Gatineau
Giuseppe Santella, Laval
Yvonnette Leblanc, Montréal
Julie Trépanier, Mirabel
Christine Grenier, Les Coteaux
Diane Sauvé, St-Zotique
Johanne Caron, St-Jean-Port-Joli
Marie Boisvert, Trois-Rivières
France Ferland, St-Zotique
Roxanne Pomerleau, Granby
Audrey Labonté, Granby
Louise Noël, Verdun
Gabrielle Laporte, St-Eustache
Kim Landry, Trois-Rivières
Marianne Michaud-Gobeil, Charlemagne
Nathalie Laperrière, St-Mathias
Jacqueline Bergeron, St-Jean-Chrysostome
Claudette Caron, Boucherville
Micheline Brunet, Pierrefonds
Claude Lapointe, Drummondville
Denyse Côté, Jonquière
Noëlla Tremblay, Jonquière
Jean-François Roberge, St-Roch-de-l'Achigan
Cathy Cléroux, Crabtree
Danny Scardere, Laval
Joanie Duguay, Québec
Jacqueline Petit, Valcourt
Marie-Claude Guilbault, Laval
Diana Sasu, Lasalle
Simone Lachance, L'Assomption
Jennifer Robillard, Le Gardeur
Jocelyne Lalande, L'Assomption
Julien Surprenant-Legault, Verdun
Alain Blais, Brossard
Lucie Lacoursière, L'Assomption
Marie-Claude Gagnon, Mascouche
Lise Émond, Sherbrooke
Geneviève Gagnon, Sherbrooke
Sascha Astles, Montréal
Guylaine Mongeau, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Sylvie Lévesque, Québec
Panagio Balaura, Montréal
Edith Tremblay, Marieville
Carole Ouellet, Grand-Mère
Heather Grant, Sherbrooke
Claire Lavoie, Québec
Pierrette Lavoie, St-Jean-Chrysostome
Marie Séguin, Thurso
Mélissa Michaud, Jonquière
Madeleine Lévesque, Shipshaw
Charlotte Bouchard, St-Onésime
Danny Ouellet, St-Onésime
Suzanne Bonneville, Sabrevois
Manon Pelletier, St-Pacôme
Sonia Legault, Valleyfield
Manon Falardeau, St-Denis
Sylvie Parker, Léry
André Laplante, Victoriaville
Sandra St-Cyr, St-Constant
Lucie Hamel, Candiac
Louise Bourbeau, Candiac
Pierre Paquette, Candiac
Christiane Côté, Charlemagne
Mariline Gamache, Montréal
Madeleine Collin, Lasalle
Jacqueline Huet, Châteauguay
Pauline Duperré, St-Antonin
Lise Leduc, Terrebonne
Eugénie Gagnadre, Montréal
Huguette Lapierre, Québec
Mireille Brochu, Lasalle
Pierre Paré, Ancienne-Lorette
Jocelyn Ménard, Boisbriand
Lucille Linteau, Ancienne-Lorette
Germaine Fafard, Chicoutimi
Sébastien Proulx, Mirabel
Karine Nolin, St-Nicolas
Audrey Gagnon, Sainte-Louise
Anréanne Rhéaume, St-Isidore
Audrey Borris, Terrebonne
Suzanne Maltais, Trois-Rivières
Dominique Daigle, Ste-Hénédine
Alexandra Robitaille, Stoke
Pierre Guilbault, Napierville
Sandra Plamondon, Mont St-Hilaire
Marielle Desjardins, St-Jacques
Nancy Mercier, Québec
Julie Carrière, St-Joseph-du-Lac
Lucette Tremblay, St-Jean-Baptiste
Steven Filipovits, Otterburn Park
Sarah Bineau, Mont St-Hilaire
Michelle Marchand, Trois-Rivières
Vicky Deslauriers, Grand-Mère
Hai Ying Mao, Brossard
Geneviève Piché, Montréal
Alexandra Kotsopoulos, Laval
Francine Roy, Montréal
Jacques Manceau, Montréal
Maria-Luisa Venneri, Laval
Carole Fredette, Montréal
Jean-Luc Painchaud, Chicoutimi
Diane Caron, St-Jean
Lucie Morin, Valcourt
Claudie Carignan, Gaspé
Karima Hamlat, Montréal
Sylvie Lafleur, St-Hubert
Sylvie Tremblay, Québec
Brigitte Ouellet, St-Pacôme

Rules

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Uniprix ice slide" Photo Contest

From January 31, 2014 to February 26, 2014

Drawing : March 3, 2014 at 10 a.m.

Grand prize: One 16GB iPad Air. A value of $519
Pauline Diaz, Montreal

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Royal Weekend at the Québec Winter carnival" Contest

From December 26, 2013 to January 15, 2014

Drawing : January 29, 2014

Grand prize : A family package (2 adults and 2 children aged 12 and under) estimated retail value of $2,745, that includes:

  • Two nights at the Fairmont Château Frontenac in deluxe adjoining rooms with view of Old Quebec architecture (February 7 and 8, 2014)
  • For children, prince and princess package, including:
    • In-room rental of a family movie (1 per night for 1 room)
    • Special room service of popcorn and juice (1 per night for 1 room)
  • Access to the Québec Winter Carnival for the whole family
  • Five hundred dollars ($500) in spending money

Josée Girard, Beauharnois

Rules
________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"BE THE STAR AT CANNES"

From November 14, 2013 to December 24, 2013

Drawing : January 20, 2014

Grand prize : One trip for two people to the 2014 Cannes Film Festival (Total retail value of C$20,375), including:
  • Two return airline tickets from Montreal (Montréal-Trudeau airport only) to Nice (Club seats), including airport taxes, departing on May 15, 2014 and returning on May 23, 2014.
  • Seven nights in a three-star hotel (minimum) in Nice (to be determined, since the travel agency cannot make reservations without the name of the winner).
  • One makeover: hair and makeup.
  • One pair of passes to an official red-carpet movie screening at the 2014 Cannes Film Festival (movie depends on availability), including a walk up the famous red-carpeted steps.
  • Private transportation from Nice to Cannes to attend the screening.
  • C$2,000 in spending money.
Rosalie Lacasse

Seondary prizes : 20 prizes of $100 worth of cosmetics at Uniprix.
Rejeanne Gauthier, Mont-Joli
Louisette Gauthier, Jonquiere
Sarah Tazi, Laval
Jessica Cote, Shipshaw
Jolyne Rheault, Fabre
Ginnette Lessard, Louiseville
Melissa Fortier, Ste-Anne-Des-Lacs
Guylaine Tremblay, Roberval
Annie Corriveau, Hemmingford
Fanie Ducharme, Repentigny
Mireille Richer, Mont-Tremblant
Magdalena Slodzinska, Mtl
Nancy Dumont, St-Raymond
Helene Morin, Rimouski
Suzanne Lafreniere, Boisbriand
Melissa Fortier, Ste-Anne-Des-Lacs
Grenier Annie, Rimouski
Francine Provost, Acton-Vale
Valerie Laporte, Upton
Martine Roy, Sherbrooke

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Lucky photo envelope" Contest

From December 19, 2013 to January 15, 2014

Drawing : from December 19, 2013 to January 15, 2014

Grand prize : One (1) winner will be awarded a prize pack from Apple* including:
One (1) 27-inch iMac, 3.2 GHz, retail value of $$1720
Two (2) 13-inch MacBook Pros, 2.5 GHz, retail value of 2,230
One (1) iHome iW3 AirPlay Speaker, retail value of $186
One (1) Apple TV, retail value of $107
Four (4) iPod touches, 32GB, retail value of $1,112
Two (2) iPad with retina display, 16GB, retail value of $1018
Two (2) iPad minis, 16 GB, retail value of $632
One (1) $200 iTunes gift card

Mélissa Houle, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu

Rules
________________________________________________________________________________________________________


"Bonheur à souhait!" Contest

From September 12, 2013 to October 9, 2013

Drawing : October 28, 2013


Grand Prize : A dream trip for two (2) and one outing with a celebrity
Jean-Rock Bouchard, St-Félicien

Secondary Prizes - Television Portion : One (1) Uniprix gift card worth CAN$100
Suzanne Leclerc, Québec
Gaétanne Bouchard, Québec
Louise Vescio, Grand-Mère
Claudette Martel, Laval
Micheline Léger, Les Coteaux
Christiane Vallières, Montreal
Julie Gagnon, St-Gabriel-de-Rimouski
Christine Desharnais, St-Alphonse-Rodriguez
Denise Villeneuve, Ste Marthe Sur Le Lac
Susie Wilson, Gatineau
Lucie Desjardins, Montréal
Marie-Claude Simard, Pointe-Claire
Julie Carignan, St-Hilaire
Céline Brière, Shawinigan-Sud
Josée Gagné, Montréal
Nathalie Racine, La Pocatière
Mario Patry, Ste-Julie
Marielle Charbonneau, Saint-Jerome
Gisele Detournay, Ste-Thérèse
Aline Tremblay, Charny
France Trottier, Trois-Rivière
Line Renaud, Mascouche
Anne-Marie Chardenet, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Stéphane Joyal, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil
Joseph Noël Gaetan Forgues, Knowlton
Martine ST-Hilaire, Roxton-Falls
Carole Fontaine, Trois-Rivières
Nick Blanchet, Beloeil
France Marcoux, L'Ange Gardien
Audrey Gauvreau, St-Honoré
Denise Cloutier, Saint-Joseph de Beauce
Martine Cournoyer, Montréal, Anjou
Henri Cournoyer, Drummondville
Louise Forget, Elgin
Caroline Forget, Joliette
Lise Meunier, Gatineau
Aline Baron, St-Lambert
Suzie Porlier, Cowansville
Manon Lavigne, Sherbrooke
Lucie Bilodeau, St-Jean Chrysostome
Monique Labelle, Gatineau
Johanne Daunais, Sainte-Catherine
Danielle Voyer, St-Raymond
Danielle Leblanc, Québec
Yves Lebel, St-Lambert de Lauzon
Jessica Gariépy, Trois-Rivières
Johanne Déchaîne, St-Eustache
Geneviève Bilodeau, St-Prime
Kathy Deveau, Bromont
Sylvain-Georges Béland, Longueuil

Secondary Prizes - Secret Code Television Portion : One (1) Amerispa gift certificate worth CAN$100
Marie-Christine Boucher, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Marie-Thérèse Champoux, Val-des-Monts
Manon Bedard, Trois-Rivières
Jeanne de Montminy, Dolbeau-Mistassini
Lynda Côté, Lévis
Bahija Tachefini, Montreal
Francine, Lussier, Marieville
Michelle, Cloutier, Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel
Marie-Pascale Desbiens, Saint-Maurice
Roxane Groleau, Sainte-Catherine
Marie-Noëlle Bouchard, Jonquière
Colette Pitchen, Pierrefonds
Fabienne Talbot, Montréal
Rock Perron, Trois-Rivieres
Mélissa Drolet, Saint-Raymond

Secondary Prizes - Web Facebook Portion : One (1) Amerispa gift certificate worth CAN$100
Naida Boucher, La Conception
Stéphanie Trépanier, Pont-Rouge
Geneviève Paquette, Laval
Noella Cossette, Montreal Nord
Mélanie Doucet, Trois-Rivieres
Diane Daigneault, St-Théodore d'Acton
Johanne Campeau, Verdun
Angela Gagne, Rouyn-Noranda
Jean-Francois Perreault, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
France Paradis, Mont-Laurier
Marise Dupont, Québec
Manon Menard, Lasalle
Katie Laliberté, Saint-Henri
Francine Sicard, St-Laurent
Jackie Harbour, Québec
Nathalie Veilleux, St-Joseph de Beauce
Nancy Gauthier, Quebec
Karine Laplante, Rimouski
Andrée Lajeunesse, Montreal
Isabelle Lefebvre, Sainte-Lucie

Secondary Prizes - Web Twitter Portion : One (1) Amerispa gift certificate worth CAN$100
Lucie Arsenault, Montréal
Marlen Heise, Boischatel
Germaine Fafard, Chicoutimi
Alexandre Morneau, Québec
Jessica L'Espérance, Pierrefonds
Lidia Byrne, Montréal
Isabelle Lachance, Mascouche
Émilie Renaud, Repentigny
Annick Heise, Québec
Mélissa Lehoux, Québec

Rules
________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Ski with cascades" Contest

From September 19, 2013 to October 23, 2013

Drawing: October 31, 2013

Grand prize : Three (3) sets of ski with a unit value of $1,750

Benoit St-Laurent, Saint-Constant
Martin Chabot, Saint-Georges
Remi Poulin, Saint-Prosper

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Lucky photo envelope" Contest

From August 1, 2013 to September 4, 2013

Drawing : The prizes are insert at random in the lucky envelopes during the contest period

Grand prize : One (1) winner will be awarded a prize pack from Apple* including:

  • One (1) 27-inch iMac, 2.9 GHz, retail value of $1,673.07
  • Two (2) 13-inch MacBook Pros, 2.5 GHz, retail value of 2,230.14
  • One (1) iHome iW3 AirPlay Speaker, retail value of $185.95
  • One (1) Apple TV, retail value of $109
  • Four (4) iPod touches, 32GB, retail value of $1,112.28
  • Two (2) iPad with retina display, 16GB, retail value of $978.04
  • Two (2) iPad minis, 16 GB, retail value of $651.42
  • One (1) $200 iTunes gift card

Véronique Thibault, Ste-Clotilde
Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Watch and Win!" Contest

From August 1, 2013 to August 28, 2013

Drawing : September 10, 2013

Prize : One (1) Prize – Souris Mini Gift Card available to be awarded of $1000

Roxane Léonard, Gatineau

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"VIP Day at Al's Game" Contest

From July 25, 2013 to August 14, 2013

Drawing : August 30, 2013 at 11 a.m.

Grand prizes:

  • 1. One VIP day for 10 women at the Montreal Alouettes game of September 8, 2013.
  • 2. One VIP day for 10 men at the Montreal Alouettes game of September 29, 2013.

Louise Lépine from l’Épiphanie

François Giguère from Trois-Rivières 

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Get in the Game at Uniprix Stadium" Contest

From June 27, 2013 to July 10, 2013

Drawing : July 24, 2013, at 10 a.m.

Grand prize: VIP experience to the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank

Danielle Fiset, Trois-Rivière

Secondary prizes: One of 100 pairs of ticket for a session.

Gabrielle Cardinal, Lachine
Sonia Rodrigue, Saint-Laurent
France Richard, Laval
Émilie Lefebvre Fournier, St-Hubert
Andrée Richard, Beauharnois
Isabelle Lapierre, Montréal
Rachel Doyon, Saint-Georges-de-Beauce
Hubert Provost, Repentigny
Germaine Fafard, Chicoutimi
Serge De Bellefeuille, Québec
Nathalie Rouleau, Rimouski
Suzanne Lévesque, Drummondville
Marie Jacob, Grand-Mère
Odile St-Pierre, Granby
Caroline Sanscartier, St-André Avellin
Katy Lussier-Gladu, Mercier
Brigitte Pilon, Ste-Adèle
Sylvie Belland, Montréal
Lynda Bastille, St-Antonin
Manon Rochefort, Brighman
Madeleine Besnard Garnier, St-Lambert
Pierrette Anctil, La Pocatière
Chantal Cliche, St-Georges
Diane Marenger, Gatineau
Huguette Sévigny, Boucherville
Janie Éthier, Deux-Montagnes
Richard Lewis, Terrebonne
Laurent Robichon-Leclerc, Sherbrooke
Marcel Germain, Drummondville
André Gervais, Anjou
Annie Renaud, Pointe-Claire
Nicole Plourde, Acton Vale
Laurise Dubé, Roxton Falls
Bernard Latour, St-Hubert
Joanne Fouquet, Québec
Jacinthe Labrecque, Gaspé
André Pouliot, Laval
Mark Mc Queen, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Janine Lévesque, Québec
Mélissa Sutton, Gaspé
Mario Labrie, Québec
René Laganière, Québec
Martin Larose, Trois-Rivières
René Larose, Trois-Rivières
Jocelyne Allard, Mascouche
Pauline Lévesque, St-Gabriel-de-Rimouski
Daniel Lessard, St-Augustin
Francine Lussier, Marieville
Jean Gauthier, Trois-Rivières
Myriam Malouin, Valcourt
Bertrand Morin, St-Lambert
Diane Prud'homme, St-Roch-de-l'Achigan
Stéphanie Blanchard, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts
Hélène Hébert, Mont-Tremblant
Jeff Kaiser, Harrington
Maryse Audet, Val d'Or
Marie-Thérèse Mignacca, St-Léonard
Sébastien Poulin-Dessureault, Val d'Or
Éric Aubry, Lasalle
Sylvie Giroux, Coaticook
Julie Quesnel, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Andrée Giroux, St-Basile-le-Grand
Marielle Sasseville, Roberval
Véronique Boucher, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Amélie Roy, Napierville
Lucille Racine, Alma
Line Morin, St-Léonard
Carmen Fortin, St-Rémi
Sylvie Gagnier, L'Île-Perrot
Jocelyne Perras, Châteauguay
François-Xavier Lupien, Sainte-Julie
Claudette Lizotte, Montréal
Jean-Guy Picard, Montréal-Nord
Olivier Bourgault, Gatineau
Brigitte Perreault, Sherbrookde
Sharon Lea, Rivière-Beaudette
Danielle Côté, St-Sauveur
Sylvane Lévesque, Lévis
Véronique Grenier, St-Bernard
Suzy Proteau, Sherbrookde
Nicolas Létourneau, Québec
Sylvain Laplante, Montréal
Carolyne Lord, Laval
Jean-Guy Corriveau, Québec
Marie-Nicole Beaulieu-Lemelin, Gatineau
Chantale Béliveau, Candiac
Danielle Guillemette, Shawinigan-Sud
Sandra Paoli, Lac-des-Écores
Suzanne Bourdeau, Val-David
Sébastien Léveillé, Boucherville
Virna Corriveau, St-Hubert
David Provost, L'Assomption
Brigitte Patriarcki, Longueuil
Héllène Tremblay, St-Jacques
Marielle Audette, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Vicky Parisella, Montréal
Lina Corriveau, Saint-Charles-Borromée
Line Gauthier, Montréal
Michele Perron, Montréal
Audrey Fontaine-Chagnon, Richelieu

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Train at the Montreal Impact Academy" Contest

From June 13, 2013 to July 3, 2013

Drawing : July 4, 2013 at 9 a.m.

Grand prize: A training session of approximately 90 minutes with players of the Montreal Impact Academy.

Jean-Pierre Beauvais, St-Jean
Soccer Haut Richelieu

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Option+ À vous de choisir" Contest

From May 16 to June 12, 2013

Drawing : July 5, 2013

Grand prize: One travel voucher valued at $10,000 to a destination selected by the winner.

Marie-Pier Fontaine Bombardier, Valcourt

Secondary prizes: Two hundred and thirty-seven (237) iPad minis, black and slate, 16 GB with Wi-Fi, a value of $329.11 each. (One (1) iPad mini per participating store).

Manon Huot, Pointe-Claire
Ginette Lefebvre, L'Ancienne-Lorette
Lynda Morris, Trois-Rivières
Solange Thériault, Lévis
Rose-Hélène Cossette, Trois-Rivières
Véronique Poirier, Montréal
Gilles Simoneau, St-Léonard
Louise Forget, Elgin
Julie Boulay, Melocheville
Nicole Foisy, Longueuil
Claudette Karner, St-Léonard
Raymond Couillard, Lemoyne
Daniel Bérubé, Sainte-Geneviève
Maxime Fortin Archambault, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Véronique Langlois, Magog
Nicolas Leblanc, L'Épiphanie
Hélene Cuillevier, St-Zotique
Johanne Cloutier, Montréal
Steve Trinque, Drummondville
Raymonde Corbeil, St-André-Avelin
Rose-Madrid Dumond, Laval
Lyne Daunais, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Chantal Talbot, Québec
Jerome Roy, Tring-Jonction
Jasmine Zawislak, Kirkland
Michelle Demers, Montréal
Marilou Côté, St-Lambert de Lauzon
Sophia Day, Laval
Claudette Charland, Québec
Karine Provencher, Richelieu
Martin Lamy, Laval
Daniel Meilleur, St-Eustache
Suzy Barabé, St-Jérôme
Lorraine Couture, Montréal
Maryse Breton ,
Carmen Bélanger, St-Jacques
Nicolas Drolet, Gatineau
Marthe Poirier, Montréal-Nord
Claude Cardinal, Saint-Ambroise
Susanna Lemmo, Napierville
Jean-Yves Gaudreault, Lasalle
Rita Fontaine, Granby
Céline Roy, Rimouski
Rache Landry, Val des Bois
Sabrina Plante, Québec
Lise Ouellet, Lévis
Caroline Boucher, Québec
Élaine Simard-Caron, Mirabel
Martine St-Arnaud, Bois-des-filions
Eliane Doyon, Sherbrooke
Céline Pilote, Mont-Laurier
Nicole Cousineau, Laval
Martine Labelle, Montréal
Nicole Chénier, Témiscaming
Siylvie Souliere, Gatineau
Melanie Cossette, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts
Nathale Breton, Sherbrooke
Bruno Gagnon, St-Aubin Laval
Monique Hernandez, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Suzanne Trottier, Montréal
Claire Drapeau, Sherbrooke
Huguette Ducharme, Trois-Rivières
Louise Richard, Drummondville
Lorraine Charbonneau, Mont-Tremblant
Doris Berthiaume, Gatineau
Marica Dubois, Granby
Deeana Araos, Montréal
Mylène Gaboury, St-Jérôme
Nicole Lesage, Louiseville
Yannick Gagnon, Canton-Tremblay
Alexia Martel, Chicoutimi
Denise Normandin, Sherbrooke
Chantal Lavigne, Gatineau
Nicolas Maltais, Jonquière
Pauline Arsenault, St-Simeon
Lyse Gamache, Levis
Diane Robert, Chibougamau
Gisèle Nault, Ste-Thérèse
Kheloufi Bachir, St-Laurent
Cécile Martayan, Ste-Clotilde
Diane Legault-Hétu, Rosemère
Aznif Kalaidjian, Montréal
Hui Zhen Ye, Brossard
Lise Mongeau, Québec
Pho Van, Linh, Laval
Maryline Gauthier, Legardeur
Nathalie Martel, Montréal
Yvonne Nezri, Ville St-Laurent
Louise Arcato, Sorel-Tracy
Neidjy Cabral, Montréal
Tina Tsoukatos, Laval
Yves Pariseau, Bromont
Hélène Massé, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Michelle Fournier, Boucherville
Jeannine Bénard, Ste-Catherine
Marie-Claude Beaudry, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Louise Gauthier, Marieville
Jacques Chouinard, St-Rémi
Karine Leblanc, Trois-Rivières
Pierre Martin, Verdun
Pierrette Hein, Montréal
Geneviève Savard, Longueuil
Yves Benoit, Terrebonne
Nathalie Jarry, Lasalle
Rachelle Delage, Ile Perrot
Claudine Brisson, Gatineau
Johanne Paquet, Trois-Rivières
Ginette Côté, Padoue
Valérie doré, Mont-Joli
Mélissa Damboise, L'Assomption
Manon Tanguay, Terrebonne
Kevin Maillé, Mascouche
Athina Pouliezos, Lasalle
Nancy Fortin, L'Islet
Steven Houde, Sherbrooke
Anna Lementzis, Chomedey
François Landry, St-Donat
Lynn Lafond, Lachine
Julie Champagne, Mirabel
Lise Dulude, Ste-Julie
Nathalie Allard, Mirabel
Louise Dawson, Compton
Jean-Pierre Rioux, Pabos
Patrick Pelletier, Roberval
Guylaine Genest, Mashteviatsh
Manon Dupéré, Chambord
Rachelle Scott, Gaspé
Darlene Edem, Gaspé
Martine Ferland, St-Basile-le-Grand
Diane Tremblay, Alma
Louise Bordeleau, Boisbriand
Lucie Dupuis, La Prairie
Marie-Claude Renaud, Montréal
Joannie Dallaire, Québec
Maurice Coutu, Acton Vale
Lucie Martel, Montréal
Marc-André Lachance, Montréal
Rachel L'Hérault, St-Tite-des-Caps
Denyse Laferrière, Montréal
Rejeanne Houle, St-Bruno
Vivianne Ambroise, Pierrefonds
Suzie Brunette, Deux-Montagnes
Santina Diano-Powell, Pierrefonds
Stanley Mai, Montréal
Lisa Côté, Bromont
Karine Lepine, St-Boniface
Sylvie Cadorette, Lac Delage
Anouk Lapierre, La Pocatière
Marie-Claude Audibert, Québec
Nancy Morin St-Côme, Linière
Fernand Brouillette, Valleyfield
Catherine Loiselle, Sherbrooke
Lynn Shaw, Pincourt
Maria Bargeiletti, Terrebonne
Murielle Hurens, Terrebonne
Crystel Plante Boucher, St-Roch de l'Achigan
Simonne Lanthier, Laval
Diane Lajoie, Candiac
Marcelle Deschênes, Beloeil
Lise Sauvé, Longueuil
Linda Bergogne, Duhamel-Ouest
Josette Linteau, Québec
Denis Cabana, Montréal
Murielle Beaumont Lessard, St-Raymond
Gisèle Perreault, Repentigny
Claudette Lacasse, Ste-Marguerite
Clesianne Turcotte, St-Odilon
Anark Langlois
Marianne Fmeje, Montréal
Yves Chouinard, St-Antonin
Johanne Lavoie, Laval
Helene Parent-Larochelle, Québec
Julie Hamel-Paquet, Montréal
Tyler Leduc, Verdun
Eric Gagnon, St-Romuald
Denise Byrne, Québec
Harold Welsh, Québec
Sophie-Douce Caron, L'Ancienne-Lorette
Lynda Caron, St-François de la Rivière du Sud
Suzanne Michaud, Ancienne-Lorette
Sylvain Brouillette, Val-D'or
Caroline Chouinard, Grand-Mère
David Sabourin, Pierrefonds
Lucie Pinsonneault, St-Michel
Pierre Lepage, St-Joseph-de-Beauce
Audrey Lunan, Contrecoeur
Line Maisonneuve, Chertsey
Annie-Claude Arcand, Drummondville
Nathalie Filion, Rouyn-Noranda
Émilie Plamondon, St-Jean-Chrysostome
Diane Derosby, Ste-Louise
Mario Mayrand, St-Léonard d'Aston
Lina Simard, Dolbeau
Diane Levesque, Québec
Annie Bastier, Longueuil
Johanne Lépine, St-Alphonse de Granby
Julie Gagné, La Baie
Michel Carbonneau, Lawrenceville
M. Gauvin, St-Sauveur
Helene Thauvette, Lasalle
Tania Brandl, Chateauguay
M. Desmarchelier, Montréal
Esther B. Smith, Murdocville
Jonathan Pereira, Repentigny
Lorraine Paquin, St-Mathieu du Parc
Guy Lebeau, Cowansville
Marie-Eve Landry, Lachine
Nathalie Martel, Montréal
Manon Brunet, Blainville
Claudette Denis, Laval
Vincent Santes, Montréal
Jocelyne Julien, Lebel-sur-Quévillon
Diane Langlois, Québec
Françoise Boucher, Cap St-Ignace
Sylvain Duquette, Gaspé
Rachel Poirier, St-Zotique
Marie-Josée Racicot, Matagami
Madeleine Nadeau, Montréal
Nathalie Daraiche, St-Maxime-du-mont-Louis
Nicole Coulombe, Saint-Thomas
Katherine Monette, St-Amboise de Kildare
Mélanie Bonneau, Oka
André Rivest, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Philip Goldberg, Côte St-Luc
François Létourneau, Percé
Louise Ferland, Lévis
Dona Rémillard, Alma
Véronique Langlois, Magog
François Boucher, Cap St-Ignace
Santiana Diano-Powell, Pierrefonds
Kathleen Purtell, Montréal
Claire Drapeau, Sherbrooke
Annie Bastier, Longueuil
Madeleine Nadeau, Montréal
Tyler Leduc, Verdun
Antonia Klitorinos, Montréal
Claudette Karner, St-Léonard
François Charmberland, Mont St-Hilaire

Prizes for Facebook portion : One hundred (100) Uniprix gift cards of $50 each.

Alain Blais, Brossard
Carmen Gisela Zacarias, Saint-hubert
Daniel Bérubé, Sainte-Genevieve
Diane Ouellet, Québec
Diane Baril, Louiseville
Élyse Blanchard-Gendron, Drummondville
Émilie Lamontagne, Québec
Ginette Neron, Jonquiere
Hélène Massé, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Josee Meunier, L'épiphanie
Josee Fournel, St-andre-avellin
Julie Roy, Lévis
Julie Richard, Boisbriand
Line Philippe, Gatineau
Lisa Montminy, Jonquière
Maryse Vachon, Ste-Brigide
Maude Lirette, St-Raymond
Maurice Caldarella, Deux-Montagnes
Monique Labelle, Gatineau
Nathalie Trudel, Deux-Montagnes
Nathalie Allard, Mirabel
Nicolas Lefebvre, Pierrefonds
Nicole Browne, Montreal
Sylvie Boucher, St-Germain
Vital Plouffe, Mont-Laurier
Alain Coderre, St-germain
Bahija Tachefini, Montreal
Brigitte Blanchard, Granby
Caroline Cyr, Gatineau
Céline Carrier, Valcourt
Chantal Duval, Longueuil
Claire Bourdon, Brossard
Diane Levesque, Québec
France Paradis, Mont-Laurier
Gabrielle Laporte, St-eustache
Germaine Fafard, Chicoutimi
Hélène De Grandpré, Montréal
Huguette Gervais, Trois-Rivières
Isabelle Ledger, Boucherville
Janick Perreault, Chibougamau
Josee Latulippe, Ste-marie
Karine Laplante, Rimouski
Liette Gagnon, Rimouski
Linda Filion, Québec
Line Paré, Gaspé
Louise Lormestoir, Saint-leonard
Manon Miville, Québec
Miriame Côté, St-Donat
Pierre Careau, Lévis
Sophie Beaudette, St-Eustache
Alain Blais, Brossard
Alain Duplessis, Sherbrooke
Benoit Noel, Gatineau
Christiane Gagné, Quebec
Claire Bourdon, Brossard
Daniel Joly, Montreal
Diane Levesque, Quebec
Diane Péladeau, Châteauguay
Émilie Blais, La Prairie
France Paradis, Mont-Laurier
Gilles Bélisle, Yamaska
Hélène De Grandpré, Montréal
Isabelle Racine, Québec
Jacques Perreault, St-Jean sur Richelieu
Jean Girard, St-Hubert
Julie Parent, Québec
Lise Lavigne, Yamaska
Manon Miville, Québec
Mireille Cotnoir, St-Jean sur Richelieu
Myriam Charette-Denis, Sainte-Adèle
Raymond Jacob, Quebec
Roland Forget, Chapais
Solange Raymond, Mascouche
Suzanne Potvin, Gatineau
Valérie Tessier, Brébeuf
Alain Coderre, St-Germain
Alain Duplessis, Sherbrooke
Chantal Durand, Laval-Ouest
Crystel Poirier, Orford
Diane Levesque, Quebec
Diane Ouellet, Québec
Eric Bruneau, Mont St- Hilaire
France Chartier, Ste-foy
France Paradis, Mont-Laurier
Gilles Bélisle, Yamaska
Johanne Marino, Saint-Hubert
Josee Latulippe, Ste-Marie
Julie Gaudreault, Sainte-Béatrix
Line Paré, Gaspé
Lucie Huchette, Montreal
Manon Gosselin, St-Anclet
Manon Miville, Québec
Nicolas Lefebvre, Pierrefonds
Nicole St Amour, Gatineau
Pierre Duval, St-Jacques
Rosita Credali, Montreal
Stephanie Richard, Montreal
Sylvie Fiset, Saint-Raymond
Sylvie Morissette, St-Georges
Tiesha Dorleans, Saint-Leonard

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Get Away to San Francisco with Dr. Scholl's" contest

From May 2 to May 29, 2013

Drawing : June 10, 2013 at 11:00 a.m.

Grand prize : A $3,500 travel voucher (including all taxes) for return Montreal – San Francisco economy-class airfare for two (2) redeemable at the Aller-Retour travel agency, hotel accommodation (double occupancy, 4 nights/5 days) at The Fairmont San Francisco Hotel, private transportation to and from the airport and $500 in spending money. Approximate retail value of $4,000.

Micheline Senécale, Terrebonne

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Roulez en beauté avec Uniprix!" Contest

From March 21, 2013 to April 10, 2013

Drawing Grand-prize: May 8, 2013 at 11 a.m.

Grand prize : One 2004 Fiat 500L vehicle approximate retail value of $25,000.

Jacinthe Sauvageau

Instant secondary prizes : One of 120 gift baskets, an approximate retail value of $ 100.

Élodie Pizzagalli, Mascouche
Alanis Desilets, St-colomban
Alexandra Hili, Victoriaville
Amanda Neill, Gore
Andréanne Huot, Candiac
Angélie Archambault, Roxton Falls
Anis Pellerin, Blainville
Anne-Marie Giguère, Danville
Annie Lacasse, St-Odilon
Audai Li, Québec
Caila Seeley Stevens, Barrie
Carole Bernard, La Pocatière
Caroline Savard, Granby
Caroline Gagnon-Dénommé, Laval
Carolle Duff, Drummondville
Carolyne Lampron, St-Théodore-D'acton
Catherine R-Lavoie, Saint-Constant
Chantal Gauvreau, Mirabel
Charlotte Brotschi, Toronto
Cindy Douillard, Hull
Claire Vandal, Québec
Colette Bonin, St-Constant
Danny Dumont, Pintendre
Deitane Bissonnette, Repentigny
Denis Bussiere, Gatineau
Diana Middelton, Levis
Diane Champagne, Rouyn-Noranda
Diane Aubut, Beauport
Elise Mccreery, Woodstock
Emilie Ouellette-Courcy, Mont-Saint-Hilaire
Fleurette Rochefort, Granby
Françoise Tremblay, La Baie
Gabrielle Fortier, La Prairie
Gaetan Bourgouin, Lachenaie
Genevieve Dupuis, St-philippe
Gianni Paquin, Québec
Ginette Cola, St-Jérôme
Ginette Lauzon, Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines
Gladya Benjamin, Laval
Hélène Gallant, Laval
Isabelle Ellement, Gaspé
Isabelle Bergeron, Lefebvre
Jacques Rufiange, Melocheville
Jacynthe Garant, Québec
Jane Mitchell, Donnacona
Janny-Pier Lauzon Neveu, Saint-eustache
Jean Cuillerier, Hawkesbury
Jean Contant, Terrebonne
Jessika Lemay, Granby
Jonathan Hallée, Saint-Hyacinthe
Josée Thériault, Terrebonne
Judith Lévesque, Québec
Judy Hunting, Oshawa
Julie Éthier Éthier, Maniwaki
Karianne Théroux, Mirabel
Karin Goegginger, Toronto
Karine Bisson, Valleyfield
Karla O'Brien, Kanata
Katia Pearl, Montreal
Katy Lavoie, Jonquière
Kim Labonté, Brebeuf
Lauren White, West Brome
Linda Jobin, Deschambault
Linda Thibeault, Gatineau
Lise Plourde, Montréal
Lise Carrière, L'Epiphanie
Lou Anne, Cornwall
Lyne Dumont, Trois-Rivières
Mélanie Cillis, Sherbrooke
Mélanie St-onge, St-Georges -De-Champlain
Manon Tétrault-Coderre, Sainte-thérèse
Manon Jean, Laval
Manon Poulin, Thetford Mines
Marie LeBrun, Longueuil
Marie-Christine Lavoie, Vallée-Jonction
Marie-Claude Cottenoir, Lavaltrie
Marie-Claude Cadieux, Montréal
Marie-Pier Gendron, Ste-Julie
Marie-pier Aubuchon, Terrebonne
Marilou Loyer, St-Basile-Le-Grand
Marisabel Giard, Granby
Martine Gagnier, Oka
Mathieu Laliberté, Saint-Hyacinthe
Maude Bussières, Québec
Mélanie Chapdelaine, Saint-Hyacinthe
Michael Guertin, Montreal
Micheline Drolet, Ste-Madeleine
Myriam Deslandes, Granby
Nana Brissette, Berthierville
Nasha Raiche, Québec
Nataly Lambert, Ste-Madeleine
Nathalie Houde, Chambly
Nathalye Gévry, Martinville
Nicole Catojo, Chelmsford
Nicole Beaudet, Richmond
Normand Pouliot, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Normand Lessieur, Herouxville
Normand Vendette, Val-david
Patrice Martel, Montreal-nord
Patrick Ratelle, Montréal
Patrick Theoret, Disraeli
Régent Leblanc, St-Omer
Richard Gougeon, Laval
Sabrina Marino, Saint-Leonard
Sabrina Bilodeau, Saint-Gilles
Sabrina Farmer, Saint-Jerome
Samuel Ferguson, Laval
Sandra Coutu, St-Paul
Sandrine Laevens, Granby
Sandy Hallée, Val d'or
Sophie Provost, Verdun
Sophie Théoret, Saint-Eustache
Stephane Tardif, Ottawa
Sylvie Lord, Notre-dame-du-mont-carmel
Sylvie Castonguay-Cheff, Gatineau
Sylvie David, Montreal
Sylvie Girard, St-Raymond
Thérèse Pressé, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Veronique Benoit, Windsor
Yassine Bichri, Longueuil

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Uniprix Want to Hear Your Story" Contest! In collaboration with Smoke-Free Family

From March 7, 2013 to April 10, 2013

Drawing: April 15, 2013, at 11 a.m.

Prize: One of 25 Johnson & Johnson Inc. product gift basket of an approximate value of $150.

Jean Verhas, Montréal
David Filax, Québec
Elizabeth Jutras, Mirabel
Lucie Piche, Chateauguay
Nathalie Carboni, Montréal
Julie Couture, Québec
Tom Dobronyi, Guelph
Liette Joseph, Hope
Sandra Lebeau, Ottawa
Mélanie Sigouin, St-Faustin-Lac-Carré
Véronique Adam, Gatineau
Yvon Dupont, Trois-Rivières
Lina Giguère, Sherbrooke
Jean Brousseau, Rawdon
Brigitte Mercier, St-Marthe-Sur-Le Lac
Claudine Nadeau, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Michel Longchamp, Sainte-Marie Beauce
Nicole Breton, St-Honoré de Shenley
Sonia Thibodeau, Louiseville
Joannie Beauchemin, Granby
Josée Blagdon, Ottawa
Lyne Descoteaux, Drummondville
Marjolaine Sauvé, St-Liboire
Diane Floyd, Chateauguay
Nathalie Poulin, Trois-Rivières

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Happy Easter" Contest

From March 14 to April 3, 2013

Drawing : April 24, 2013

Prizes : One iPod nan, 16 Gb. A retail value of $149.

Mathilde Garant, L'Ancienne-Lorette
Clémence Glorieux, Laval
Antoine Caron, Gatineau
Mia Laroche, Chambord
Julian Doyon, Québec
Jennifer Nguyen, Laval
Samuel Hubert, Mont-Laurier
William Bouchard, Rivière-Ouelle
Cédric P. Valois, Champlain
Chloé Laki-Laki, Waterloo
Elia Dallaire, St-Léonard d'Astos
Alexis Lafrance, Québec
Léanne Duquette, Trois-Rivières
Pierrick Poirier, Bonaventure
Zoé Denis, Gaspé QC
Bianka Dupuis-Lavoie, Gatineau
Sydney Gagnon, Laverlochère
Marylune Leblanc, Saint-Hippolyte
Jordan Pelleochia, Laval
Emmy Chabot, Roberval
Rosaly Lessard, Lévis
Adriana Pereira, St-Jérôme
Gabriel Berthiaume, Ste-Julie
Jacob Leblond, St-Frédéric
Luis Rodas, Laval

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Swipe to sand" Contest - Win 100,000 Aeroplan Miles

From February 14, 2013 to February 27, 2013

Drawing : March 28 at 11 a.m.

Louise Quevillon, Gatineau

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Les stars de l'hiver" Contest

From February 1, 2012 to February 28, 2013

Winner selection : March 1, 2013

Grand prize: 16GB iPad with Retina display. A value of $499.

Jacqueline Ayquipa, Montréal

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Royal Weekend at the Québec Winter Carnival" Contest

From January 3, 2013 to January 23, 2013

Drawing : February 4, 2013

Grand-prize : A family package (2 adults and 2 children), value of $2,560.

Héléna Vanessa Lemieux, St-Roch de l'Achigan

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Stay in Touch with Uniprix" Contest

From December 6, 2012 to December 26, 2012

Drawing: January 3, 2013

Winners

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

« This Christmas, Uniprix is giving away

"Partez en beauté pour Bora Bora! Contest

From November 15, 2012 to December 24, 2012

Drawing : January 24, 2013 at 11:00 a.m.

Grand prize : A trip for 2 to Bora Bora1. Total value of $17,000.

Nancy Haineault, St-Zotique

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

« This Christmas, Uniprix is giving away more than $35,000 in gift cards! » Contest

From November 15, 2012 to November 21, 2012

Winners : $35 Gift Card
Winners

Winners : $20 Gift Card
Winners

Winners : $10 Gift Card
Winners

Winners : $5 Gift Card
Winners

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"35 ans, ça se fête en chansons!" Contest

From September27, 2012 to October 24, 2012

Drawing: November 2, 2012 at 3 p.m.

Grand prize: One (1) VIP music getaway for two (2) to see a mega-concert in Las Vegas or London or Paris,

Françoise Leduc, Montréal-Nord
Suzanne Garon, Saint-Siméon-de-Bonaventure
Murielle Beaumont Lessard, Saint-Raymond

Secondary prizes: One (1) tablet PC and (1) access to millions of song for one (1) year

Bernard Lespérance, Montréal
David Helie, Thetford Mines
Claude Papineau, Longueuil
Alain Chauvette, Trois-Rivières
Eric Deroy, Melocheville
André Bourgoin, Sherbrooke
Sara Laliberté, Sherbrooke
Marilyn Ouellet, Richelieu
Andrée Fyfe, Saint-Rémi
Lise Marcil, Gatineau
Louise Forget, Elgin
Suzanne Bonnami, Montréal
Réjeanne Dion, Boisbriand
Micheline Casavant, Granby
Nicole Dupont, Beaupré
Françoise Yelle, Saint-Édouard
Maurice Lapointe, Mirabel
Jocelyne Viau, Saint-Rémi
Guy Brousseau, Woburn
Diane Baril, Louiseville
Suzanne Boudrias, Saint-Rémi
Chantal Daigneault, Mont-Saint-Grégoire
Lisette Trudeau, Sainte-Sophie
Sonia Garant, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon
Ariane M. Gagnon, Rivière-Ouelle
Monique Perron, Cookshire-Eaton
Yvonne Campeau, Montréal
Mehrdad Khosraviani, Pierrefonds
Marcel Robichaud, Sainte-Anne-de-La-Pocatière
Marlaine DesTroisMaisons, Québec
Nicole Béland, Drummondville
Colette Jaquet, Saint-Chrysostome

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Girl Getaway to an Al's game" Contest

From August 16, 2012 to September 5, 2012

Drawing: September 12, 2012

Grand prize: The prize to be won is a special day for 11 women at a game of the Montreal Alouettes on September 16, 2012.

Karine St-Ours, Terrebonne

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"An Evening at Montreal Fashing Week" Contest

From August 2, 2012 to August 8, 2012

Drawing: August 20, 2012

Grand prize: Two (2) passes to attend a VIP evening during 2012 Montreal Fashion Week.

Louise Bleoo, Gatineau
Nicoline Mazzariello, St-Léonard

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Lucky photo envelope" Contest

From August 2, 2012 to Setprember 5, 2012

Grand prize: One (1) winner will be awarded a trip to Orlando, Florida for 4 people (2 adults, 2 children)

Jean-Claude Racine, Québec

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"The Great Check-In" Contest

From July 14, 2012 to August 16, 2012

Grand prize: The grand prize is a trip for 2 to London for the prestigious tennis tournament, the Barclays ATP
World Tour Finals, from November 9, 2012 to November 13, 2012.

Marie-Ève Côté, Sherbrooke

Secondary prizes: One of 9 Uniprix gift cards worth $50 each

Joseph Silva, Québec
Karen Sollazzo, St-Hubert
Zarinha Ollee, Montréal
Mélanie Bedard, Gatineau
Jeremie Nadeau, Trois-Rivières
Marjorie Tremblay, Repentigny
Sarah Ashley, Anjou
Georges Leclerc, Ottawa
Natalie Cousineau, Cantley

Instant prizes: One of 75 Uniprix gift cards worth $20 each

Gadi Melamed, Mirabel
Zarinha Ollee, Montréal
Marie-Christine Parisien, St-Zotique
Francine Lacoursière, Trois-Rivières
Olivia Nunez Painchaud, Boucherville
Alexandre Gadoua, Beauharnois

Bonus prize: An iPad, estimated retail value $520.

Catherine Doucet, Laval

Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Get in the Game at Uniprix Stadium" Contest

From July 5, 2012 to July 18, 2012

Drawing: July 26, 2012

Grand prize : One VIP stay and 100 pairs of tickets to the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank.

Valérie Gladu, Marieville

Secondary prizes: 1 of 100 tickets to the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank.

Dominique Lavoie, Alma
Christiane Goulet, Anjou
Sophie Lajoie, Beauceville
Daliana Mutiu, Beloeil
Francine Simard, Berthier-sur-Mer
Danielle Arseneaul,t Boischatel
Charlene Cyr, Boucherville
Annie Donovan, Bromont
Monique Laberge, Brossard
Lise Bessette, Carignan
Catherine Lussier, Cowansville
Réjean Courtemanche, Deux-Montagnes
Jacynthe Martin, Drummondville
Julie Bélisle, Drummondville
Angela Boulay, Gaspé
Yvon Caron, Gaspé
Anne Bernier, Gaspé
Ginette Benoit, Gatineau
Michelle Lacroix, Gatineau
Jean-François Delage, Granby
Claudette Racine, Ile Bizard
Martin Vaillancourt, Jonquière
Gilles Dallaire, Jonquière
Annie Houde, La Pocatière
Marco Saccaro, La Salle
Josée St-Denis, Lachenaie
Pauline Gagnier, Lachine
Jacqueline Rainville, Laprairie
Pascal Germain, L'Assomption
Pierre Lajoie, Laval
Serge Panneton, Laval
Mélanie Grenier, Laval
Vincent Pelletier, Lévis
Danielle Martin, Longueuil
Henry Bony, Lorraine
Jean Demarbre, Louiseville
Sylvie Casavant, Magog
Yolande Chatel, Marieville
Céline Lussier, Marieville
Nathalie Bertrand, Mascouche
Lise Leduc, Mirabel
Pauline Nolet, Montmagny
Nancy Joncas, Montmagny
Chantal Laberge, Montréal
Carl Desrosiers, Montréal
Marilena Falcone, Montréal
Joëlle Clément, Montréal
Vicky Parisella, Montréal
Sandra Mai, Montréal
Claudette Courcelles, Montréal
Line Gauthier, Montréal
Samuel Coulombe, Montréal
Arlette Lafontaine, Montréal
Jean-Guy Picard, Montréal-Nord
Yves Lachapelle, Montréal-Nord
Josée Chassé, Pierrefonds
Lise Marceau, Pincourt
Stella Haley, Pointe-Claire
Pierre Caron, Québec
Jean Côté, Québec
Conrad Ouellet, Québec
Lucille Bussières, Québec
Geneviève Manny, Québec
Marie-Élaine Rheault, Québec
Maryse Dufort, Repentigny
Nicole Thibodeau, Rimouski
Pauline Ricard, Rivière-des-Prairies
Cathy Ouellet, Rivière-du-Loup
Dave Chouinard, Saint-Antonin
Michel Théroux, Saint-Basile-le-Grand
Josée Rico, Saint-Léonard
Michel Jacob, Shawinigan-Sud
Anie Normandin, Sherbrooke
Roland Sanschagrin, Sherbrooke
Suzie Fournier, Sherbrooke
Laurette Landry, Sherbrooke
Rachel Goyette, Sherbrooke
Rachelle Nolet, St-Bruno
Martin Sénéchal, St-Colomban
Sandrine Boulet-Dubois, Ste-Catherine
Annie Desjardins, Ste-Julie
Micheline Gagnon, St-Eustache
André Bédard, St-Georges
Daniel Rioux, St-Georges-de-Malbaie
Isabelle Boulet, St-Hyacinthe
Josée Verreault, St-Jean
Marielle Audette, St-Jean
Pierre-Yves Bélanger, St-Jérôme
Madeleine Garnier, St-Lambert
Denis Blanchard, St-Léonard
Mario Mc Sween, St-Mathias
Karl Picard, Stoneham
Léona Ross, Terrebonne
Chantal Dupré, Terrebonne
Danielle Fiset, Trois-Rivières
Diane Tanguay, Trois-Rivières
Yves Babineau, Trois-Rivières
Johanne Daigle, Vanier
Marie-Josée Ménard, Vaudreuil
Mélanie Normand, Verchères

Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"GET UP AND GO!" Contest

From July 5, 2012 to July 18, 2012

Drawing: July 23, 2012

Grand prize : An $4,000 gift certificate for a trip for 2 to New York City.

Alain Lamontagne, Alma

Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

“Train at the Montreal Impact Academy” Contest

From June 21, 2012 to July 11, 2012

Drawing: July 13, 2012

Grand prize: A training session of approximately 90 minutes with players of the Montreal Impact Academy at Saputo Stadium.

Sébastien Dumont, Ste-Julie

Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"The cutest Smile" Photo Contest

From June 14, 2012 to July 15, 2012

Drawing: July 16, 2012

Grand prize: 1 of 25 gift certificate of $100 

Dany Daignault, Montréal
Kathy Boisclair, Pincourt
Josée Bélisle, Gatineau
Mélanie Lacroix, Québec
Isabelle Perrier, Gatineau
France Michauville, Gatineau
Mélanie Beaupre, Pont-Rouge
Claudia Esperanza, Trois-Rivières Ouest
Krystel Campeau, Gatineau
Sylvie Morin, La Baie
Sophie Caron, Montréal
Mirian St-Amant, Québec
Sophie Duguay, La Pocatière
Lysa-Marie Ruel, Ste-Hyacinthe
Nathalie Fortier, Ste-Marie
Linh Mai, Montréal
Geneviève Ayotte, Trois-Rivières
Annick Turcotte, Joliette
Stephany Joyal, Drummondville
Nancy Guilbert, Saint-Maurice
Kim dufour, Trois-Rivières
Aurélie Boucquemont, Jonquière
Marie-Ève Pelletier, St-Eustache
Marie Gagnon, Pointe-aux-Trembles
Jennyfer Hamel, Gatineau

Secondary prizes: 1 of 10 gift certificate of $50

Annie Tremblay, Laval
Aurel Tremblay, Saint-Gervais
Rhonda Pigeon, Lac des Loups
Lorraine Holt, Orleans
Isabelle Comanges-Tremblay, Saint-Gervais
Sonia Désormeaux, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Marilyn Labbé, Dunham
Martine Roy, Prévost
Armand Roy, St-Jérôme
Karine Lacroix, Laval

Contest Rules

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"My Uniprix Dream Vacation" Contest

From June 1st, 2012 to June 30, 2012

Drawing : July 4, 2012

Grand prize: 150,000 bonus Aeroplan Miles.

Mary-Ann Sabatini, Kirkland

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Drive away in a Mini Cooper" Contest

From May 17, 2012 to June 13, 2012

Drawing: July 4, 2012

Grand prize: One (1) Mini Cooper Classic Knightsbridge Edition, an approximate total retail value of C $27,256 before taxes

Lucie Perrault, Ste-Rose

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"At Spa Eastman with Mom" Contest

From April 19, 2012 to May 13, 2012

Drawing : May 15, 2012

Grand prize: A "Destination Spa" package at Spa Eastman, an approximative retail value of $560.

Nancy Lessard, Louiseville

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

"My Uniprix Trip Around the World" Contest

From April 5, 2012 to May 16, 2012

Drawing: May 17, 2012

Grand prize: One million bonus Aeroplan Miles.

Marie-Eve Thériault, Montreal

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Better blood glucose brought to you by technology" Contest

From April 1, 2012 to May 31, 2012

Drawing: June 4, 2012

Grand prize: One of five 13-inch MacBook Pro laptop computers, an approximative retail value of $1,400 each.

Gilles Richard, Trois-Rivières
Denis Pagé, Québec
Claude Rochon, Ste-Catherine
Sheila Young, Lavaltrie
Louis-Marie Couillard, Lévis

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Get a Hollywood smile" Contest

From March 29, 2012 to May 2, 2012

Drawing: May 28, 2012

Grand prize: A family trip for 4 (2 adults, 2 children) to Hollywood.

Malorie Benoit, Laval

Secondary prizes: 1 personalized photo book, retail value of $39.99.

Hélène Dorion, Sherbrooke
Marc-André Gagnon, Lévis
Marie-Christine Chevrette, St-Ignace-de-Loyola
Katy Dubé, Terrebonne
Yolande Deraiche, Chandler
Pierre Villemure, Yamachiche
Susie Béland, Prévost
Fabienne Duchesne, Delson
Jean Powell, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Danny Ferreira, Montréal
Lynda Gagné, Sherbrooke
Belinda Caya, Richelieu
Louis Marvelouse, Châteauguay
Serge Petit, Mascouche
Johanne Godin, St-Léonard
Joanne Leduc, Saint-Agathe-des-Monts
Lynda Gagnon, St-Côme
Deanna Mangaser, Pincourt
Hubert Sibre, Montréal
Claudia Riverain, Shipshaw
Louise Cornwall, Châteauguay
Pierre Gagné, Drummondville
Nadine Bélanger, La Pocatière
Pierrette Tremblay, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Julie Forget, Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix
Angèle Poirier, Bonaventure
Livia Neacsu, Pincourt
Aline Sylvestre, Trois-Rivières
Bonnie Doyle, Durham Sud
Marie-Josée Lavergne, Mascouche
Priscilla Guilbeault, Saint-Raymond
Martine Goyette, Les Coteaux
Stéphanie Bouchard, Jonquière
Thérèse Boivin, St-Jacques
Patrick Cyr Boissonneault, Montréal
Julie Lalonde, Laval
Avi Posesorsky, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Sylvie Morin, Montréal
Anna Pietroforte, Laval
Johana Fernandez Dickner, St-Pacôme
Micheline Alarie, Brossard
Jean-Marc Lévesque, Mont-Joli
René Pruneau, St-Georges
Sonia-Annabelle Lefebvre, St-Alexis-des-Monts
Liliane Cardinal, Pointe-Claire
Karina Girard, Jonquière
Helen Wood, Baie d'Urfé
Anne Leclair, Mirabel
Sylvie-Anne Côté, Gaspé
Elizabeth Émile, Montréal

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Lindt Easter Egg Hunt" Contest

From March 22 to April 11, 2012

Drawing: April 12, 2012

Grand prizes: One gift certificate of $250 redeemed in a Relais santé alliance member spa.

Marie-Claude Poirier, Granby
Mélanie Vachon, Saint-Frédéric
Francine De Beaumont, Charlesbourg

Secondary prizes: One gift basket of Lindt products, retail value of $50.

Francis Herve, Laval
Yves Babin, Laval
Nancy Bergeron, Charny
Nathalie Beauchamp, Fabreville
Jocelyn Lavigne, Asbestos
Adamo Chiulli, Montréal
Isabelle Bolduc, Beauceville
Sylvie Larouche, Chicoutimi
Joane Germain, Québec
Aliette Cloutier, Shawinigan

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Happy Easter 2012" Contest

From March 22, 2012 to April 11, 2012

Drawing: April 30, 2012

Grand prizes: 1 of 25 iPod nanos, 16Gb

Kayla Sergerie, Laval
Francis Ducharme, Montréal
Olivia Binette, Mont-Laurier
Audrey Fréchette, Québec
Olivia Pesce, Laval
Léa Caron, Rosemère
Marie-Félix Paquet, St-Ferréol-les-Neiges
Sophianne Lavallée, Ancienne-Lorette
Raphaëlle Morin, Sainte-Hedwidge de-Roberval
Malak Daromich, Laval
Myriam Dubreuil, Napierville
Raphaël Doyon, St-Sauveur
Yannick Moreau, La Pocatière
Justin Savard, Lachine
Naomie Duval, Cater Montréal
Jeanne Cousineau, Montréal
Laurie St-Pierre, Longueuil
Isabella Bonilla, Gatineau
Jean-Nicolas Leroux, Ste-Foy
Raphaël Bouchard, Chicoutimi Nord
Maëlle Lévesque, Aylmer
Nathan Boivin, Chicoutimi Nord
Éliane Germain, St-Raymond
Justin Dulac, Ste-Marie
Alicia Major, St-Damase

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________

"Sign Up To Stay Informed" Contest

From March 1st to March 14, 2012

Drawing: March 15, 2012

Grand prizes: One-year subscription to the Protégez-vous.ca Website.

Céline Baribeau, St-Jérome
Adele Schwartz, Saint-Laurent
Diane Seguin, Ste-Julienne
Stéphanie Marois, Kingston
Linda Wilson, Oxford Station
Claudette Deziel, Lavaltrie
Clermont Levesque, St-Gabriel de Rimouski
Annie Lachance, Québec
Josée Blagdon, Pincourt
Lucette Rousseau, Québec

Secondary prizes: One of 3 Uniprix gift cards worth $50 each

Anita Plante, St-Gabriel de Rimouski
Johanne Michaud, St-Ambroise-de-Kildare
Rémi Langois, Québec

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Spring Break Fever" Contest

From February 20, 2012 to March 7, 2012

Drawing: March 8, 2012

Grand prize : Four (4) Passport + Rafting tickets for two (2) days to Valcartier Vacation Village.

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________

"Family cruise" Contest

From February 2, 2012 to February 29, 2012

Drawing: March 21, 2012

Grand prize: An 8-night cruise to the Bahamas for a family of 4 (2 adults and 2 children) on board the Disney Magix ship.

Lyne Villeneuve, Deux-Montagnes

Rules

_______________________________________________________________________________

"My Uniprix" Contest

From January 26, 2012 to April 30, 2012

Grand prizes: One of 3 Uniprix gift cards worth $250 each

Gadi Melamed, Mirabel
Isabelle Chalifoux, Montréal-Nord
David Charest, Québec

Secondary prizes: One of 9 Uniprix gift cards worth $50 each

Steve Ouellet, Montréal
Sophie Dubuc, Sainte-Clotilde de Châteaugay
Julie Lussier, Saint-Isidore
Vasile Andries, Montréal
Samuel Minier-Hervey, Québec
Mélanie Bédard, Gatineau
Chantal Servant, Sainte-Anne-des-Monts

Instant prizes: One of 75 Uniprix gift cards worth $20 each

Marie-Pierre Duchaine, Montréal
Samuel Vandry, Québec
Jean-Pierre Jacques, Gaspé
Jose Sapaico, Ville St-Laurent
Sébastien Lagueux, Sherbrooke
Nicolas Mineault, Gatineau
Julie Demers, St-Louis-de-Gonzague
Jose Sapaico, Ville St-Laurent
Frederick Duval, Saint-Basile-le-Grand
Gadi Melamed, Mirabel

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________

" Ski the Rockies with the family " Contest

From February 16, 2012 to March 8, 2012

Drawing: March 29, 2012

Grand Prize: A ski trip to the Canadian Rockies for four. Total value of $8,000.

Sylvie Lussier, Ste-Catherine

Secondary Prize: One of fifteen family passes of $300 for a day of skiing at a ski resort of the Quebec Ski Areas Association.

Isabelle Poirier, St-Boniface
Céline Garon, Rivière Ouelle
France Desmarais, St-Alphonse de Granby
Philippe Drolet, Coaticook
Nathalie Pichette, Louiseville
Denise Poirier, St-Zotique
Louis Beaulieu, Québec
Guy Chabot, Drummondville
Christel Rousseau, Ste-Eustache
Rita Blais, Sherbrooke
Daniel Morand, Levis
France Dussault, Lorraine
Christine Laurent, Levis
Louise Bastarache, Shawinigan Sud
Josée Durand, Oka

Contest Rules

___________________________________________________________________

“Win 1 of 50 Uniprix Gift Cards at the Québec Carnival” Contest

From January 27, 2012 to February 12, 2012

Drawing: February 24, 2012

Prize : One of 50 Uniprix gift cards worth $50 each

Marie-Josée Gaulin, Boucherville
Roger Denis, Brossard
Christina Gravel, Carignan
Nathalie Marois, Charny
Chelsey Éthier-McHayle, Fabreville
Jérémy Gauthier, Gatineau
Éric Bulot, Gatineau
Luce Brouillette, Joliette
Lise Morin, Laval
Martin Brisson, Laval
Magali Lampron, Lévis
Virginie Duval, Montréal
Julie Prince, Montréal
Yolande Émond , Québec
Mario Potvin, Québec
Langis Boucher, Québec
Geneviève Morrow, Québec
Olivier Bordey, Québec
Jean Daigle, Québec
Jacqueline Ross, Québec
Daniel Leblanc, Québec
Bastien Slosse, Québec
Nicolas Létourneau, Québec
Jean Boisvert, Québec
Suzana Hara, Québec
Jacques Demers, Québec
Nathalie Brunette, Québec
Marie-Ève Brousseau, Québec
Marie-Ève Rodrigue, Québec
Renée Lemieux, Québec
Jean Gauthier, Québec
Katherine Hoot, Québec
Isabelle Poitras, Québec
Natalie Aubry, Québec
Andrée-Anne Racine, Québec
Martine Bergeron, Repentigny
Nathalie Tétreault, Sainte-Edwige
Kathleen Fecteau, Ste-Claire
Éric Harvey, St-Jean-Chrysostome
Marilyne Lemieux, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Mélanie Larose, St-Joseph
Caroline Gagnon, St-Nicolas
Louise Leblanc, Stoke
Éric Lamoureux, St-Roch-de-l'Achigan
Nicole Leclerc, St-Romuald
Renée Breton, St-Zacharie
Lina Nguyen, Trois-Rivières
François Bernier, Trois-Rivières
Ginette Berniqué, Valleyfield
Julie Berger, Victoriaville

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

" Win a gourmet Super Bowl fest compliments of Bob le Chef " Contest

From January 5, 2012 to January 22, 2012

Drawing : January 23, 2012

Grand Prize: Deluxe meal prepared un your own home by Bob le Chef for you and 11 of your friends, during the Super Bowl Game on February 5, 2012

Luc Gervais, Longueuil

Secondary Prize: One copy of Bob's cookbook, L'arnarchie culinaire slon Bob - tome 2.

Jessica Lessard-Giguère, Terrebonne
Julie Deslongchamps, Repentigny
Brigitte Sabourin, Laval

Rules

________________________________________________________________________________

" 2012 Montreal Fashion Week " Contest

From December 29, 2011 to January 18, 2012

Drawing: January 27, 2012

Grand Prize: Two (2) passes to attend a VIP evening during 2012 Montreal Fashion Week held at Marché Bonsecours situated at 350 St-Paul East, Montreal, Quebec.

Geneviève Trudel, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Caroline Longpré, Granby
Valérie Savoie, Uptown
Joanne Alarie, Québec

Secondary Prize: One of 5 beauty gift basket

Suzanne Duchêsnes, Montréal
Linda Duclos, Orford
Lydia St-Germain Fontaine, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Chantal Gaudreau, Rivière Ouellet
Jenny Chouinard, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu

Contest Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Québec Canival 2012" Contest

From December 29, 2011 to January 18, 2012

Drawing: January 24, 2012

Grand Prize: 1 of 2 family packages each including: one night (2 adults and 3 children) at the Hôtel de Glace, 5 Effigy passes to access the Québec Canival site and $250 in spending money. 

Francine Malboeuf, Ste-Marthe

Chantale Paré, Ancienne-Lorette

Contest Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Beauty Getaway to Paris" Contest 

From November 17 to December 14, 2011

Drawing: Janyary 11, 2012

Grand Prize: 1 trip for 2 adults to Paris including a Vichy beauty consultation for 2, a L'Oréal Paris beauty consultation for 2 and shopping money for 2.

Émilie Paquet, St-Raymond

Contest Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Free Diapers for a Year" Contest

From September 1 to september 21, 2011

Drawing: October 13, 2011

Grand prize: One-year supply of Mama Zone diapers, a value of $1,000

Ginette Allain, Lac Capri, St-Colomban

Prize : One of 40 Uniprix gift cards worth $100 each

Louise Forget, Elgin
Marie-Claude Audibert, Québec
Pierre Beaupré, Saint-Alphonse-de-Rodriguez
Karine Bélanger , L'Islet
Elise Bergeron, Québec
Marjolaine Bissonnette , Gatineau
Thérèse Blais, Ste-Julie
Sabrina Breton, Beauport
Luc Brunet, Sherbrooke
Caroline Carrier, Longueuil
Nicolas Deblois, Lévis
Hélène Descôteaux, Boucherville
Kayla Fauteux, Bury
Suzie Fontaine, Marieville
Geneviève, Forget Poirier, Sherbrooke
Francine Fortier, Québec
Éric Gauthier, St-Majorique
Sylvie Gilbert, St-Benoit-Labée
Nathalie Goudreau, Montréal
Roy Hamelin, St-Joseph-de-Beauce
Pauline Héroux, Trois-Rivières
Geneviève Lafortune, Laval
Sylvain Lajeunesse, St-Lin
Lise Lalancette, Chicoutimi
Mireille Lamontagne, Ste-Julie
Gisèle Longpré, Repentigny
Carolina Lorenzano, Saint-Charles Borromé
Véronique Martin, Napierville
Véronique Perron, Québec
Audrey Poirier, Beauharnois
Mario Rizzi, Montréal
Carole Sicotte, Terrebonne
Mélissa St-Laurent, Lévis
Isabelle Therrien, Valleyfield
Nicole Thiffault , Québec
Christine Tremblay, Laterrière
Thérèse Vaillancourt, Lévis
Diana Wilson, Lachine
Andréa Zeleznik, Sherbrooke
Anne-Marie Mongrain, Québec

<style> </style>Contest Rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Lucky Photo Envelope" Contest

From August 4 to August 31, 2011

Drawing: From August 4 to August 10 - From August 11 to August 17 - From August 18 to August 24 - From August 25 to August 31, 2011

Grand prize: 1 of 5 trip to Universal Orlando Resort in Florida for 4 people (2 adults, 2 children)

Lise Sauvé, Rivière-Beaudette
Marlène Viger, St-Constant
Chantal Lirette, Québec
Fermond Jérôme, Vimont
Mrs. Perreault, Ottawa

Contest rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Discover the World of Lindt Excellence" Contest

From June 30 to July 6, 2011

Drawing: July 20, 2011

Grand prize: 50,000 Aeroplan Miles

Josee C. Wattie, Gatineau

Contest rules

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Get in the Game at Uniprix Stadium" Contest

From June 23 to July 13, 2011

Drawing: July 27, 2011

Prize: 1 VIP weekend to the Rogers Cup.

Léon Bélanger, Québec

Prize: 100 pairs of tickets to the Rogers Cup.

Denise Joly, Acton Vale
Louise Rivard, Anjou
Roger Mondor, Anjou
Gina Brisson, Beauport
Lucille Wheeler, Bolton Ouest
Danielle Léveillé, Boucherville
François Bouchard, Chambord
Nancy Ferland, Châteauguay
Hélène Morissette, Chicoutimi
Diane Poupart, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Mark McQueen, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Ginette Bernier, Drummondville
Louise Roberge, Drummondville
Teresa Wiazowski, Foster
Jocelyne St-Pierre, Gatineau
Johanne Dumouchel, Gatineau
Nathalie Paquin, Gatineau
Geneviève Vivier-Hamel, Île-aux-Noix
Charlotte Harvey, Jonquière
Sébastien Pelletier, La Pocatière
David Roy, La Salle
Ginette Archambault, Lac Brome
Ken Nuttall, Lachine
Chantale Paré, L'Ancienne-Lorette
Sylvie Laforce, L'Assomption
Mariette Ruel, Laval
Isabelle Audet, Laval
Lise Langevin, Laval
Maria Di Meglio, Laval
Chantale Labelle, Laval
Katia St-Gelais, Laval
Philip Morrisseau, Laval
Joanne Dubé, Le Gardeur
Francine Leduc, Les Cèdres
Réjeanne Boucher, Lévis
Sylvie Gagnier, L'Île-Perrot
Louise Dion, Longueuil
Brigitte Patriarcki, Longueuil
Jean Demarbre, Louiseville
Diane Marcoux, Mansonville
Josée Davignon, Marieville
Yolande Chatel, Marieville
Yves Gladu, Marieville
Lise Leduc, Mirabel
Marie-Ève Doyer, Mont-Joli
Dominic Belisle, Mont-Laurier
Maryse Madgin, Montréal
Suzanne Robert, Montréal
Vin Parisella, Montréal
Lynda Lamoureux, Montréal

Lucile Denys, Montréal
Martin Chandonnet, Montréal
Jean Desjardins, Montréal
Riadh Jeljeli, Montréal
Isabelle Renaud, Montréal-Nord
Jean-Guy Picard, Montréal-Nord
Alexandre Robert, Napierville
Lise Robert, Piedmont
Nicole Deschênes, Pierrefonds
Mariette Leclerc, Pointe-aux-Trembles
Luc Vézina, Québec
Diane Vincelette, Repentigny
Céline Garon, Rivière Ouelle
Odette Paradis, Roberval
Normand Taillefer, Saint-Constant
Nicole Breton, Saint-Hubert
Diane Baron, Sherbrooke
Maurice Dumais, Sherbrooke
Louise Hossack, St-Bruno
Julie Chamberland, Ste-Adèle
Mario Gamache, Ste-Anne-des-Plaines
Marc Tremblay, Ste-Brigitte de Laval
Chantal Comeau, Ste-Catherine
Loredana Cusano, Ste-Dortohée, Laval
Yolande Jarry, Ste-Thérèse
Bertrand Belisle, Ste-Thérèse
Yves Charest, Ste-Thérèse
Kathleen Turcotte, St-Étienne-des-Grès
Micheline Trudeau, St-Eustache
Elisabeth Gaudet, St-Jacques
Richard Brouillard, St-Jean
Élaine Coutu, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Nancy Beaupré, St-Jérôme
Brian Karmazin, St-Laurent
Mireille Labelle, St-Léonard
Josie Rico, St-Léonard
Jean Choquette, St-Léonard
Denis Blanchard, St-Léonard
Christiane Lévesque, St-Onésime
Keven Plamondon, St-Raymond
Claire Goupil, St-Romuald
Dominique Blackburn, Terrebonne
Clément Roy, Terrebonne
Ginette Lafond, Trois-Rivières
Robert Grenier, Trois-Rivières
Martin Larose, Trois-Rivières
René Camirand, Trois-Rivières
Gérard Landry, Trois-Rivières
Danielle Trudel, Verdun
Dolorès Emard, Verdun

Contest rules


"See the Impact With Your Family" Contest

From July 7 to 20, 2011

Drawing: July 21, 2011

Prize: 50 family packages.

Alexandre Guindon, Thurso
Angela Palilla, St Hubert
Carmen Duranceau, Ste Béatrix
Catherine Marsan, Blainville
Danielle Grondin, St-Joseph De Beauce
Dawn Boyle, Chateauguay
Diane Duffield, Dollard-Des-Ormeaux
Elisabeth Goupil, St-Léonard
Eugenie Doiron, St-Jerome
Famane Chung, Pointe Claire
Francoise Gagnon, Québec
Francoise Richard, Deux-Montagnes
Hunter Lee, Pointe Claire
Joseph Sollazzo, Saint-Hubert
Judith Caissy, Chicoutimi
Julie Robert, Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac
Karine Berube, St-Colomban
Katia Parodi, Boucherville
Lise Labelle, Boucherville
Lise Bezeau, Chateauguay
Lucie Beauvillier, Québec
Marie-Hélène Lebel, Québec
Marie-Josée Plourde, Eastman
Martha Ledesma, Sherbrooke
Martine Desbiens, Huntingdon

Maryleen Niamitche, Ste-Catherine De La J-C
Michel Lafleche, Repentigny
Mireille Brunette, Laval
Nada Loughead, Stoney Creek
Nancy Brideau, Salaberry De Valleyfield
Natasha Hallée, Mille-Iles
Nathalie Blais, St-Felix De Valois
Nathalie Ouellet, Pont-Rouge
Nathalie Beauchamp, Fabreville
Normand Racine, Ile Bizard
Patrick Brien, Granby
Rene Teasdale, St-Léonard D'Aston
Sandra Dufoe, Oshawa
Sean Duffield, Dollard-Des-Ormeaux
Serge Dubuc, Repentigny
Serge Deschenes, Boisbriand
Silvia Bilotto, Montreal
Sophie De Montigny, Saint-Anicet
Sylvain Reeves, Chambly
Sylvain Deslauriers, Québec
Sylvie Chaussé, Chambly
Sylvie Belland, Montréal
Suzanne Bonnami, Montréal
Tanya Gauthier Tanguay, Sainte-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac
Tina Chiulli, Montréal

Contest rules


"Everything for Baby" Contest Presented by Enfamil

June 2 to 29, 2011

Drawing: July 4, 2011

Prize: One (1) $1000 gift card from Souris Mini and a gift basket of Enfamil products worth $250.

Robert Dee, Verdun

Prize: Fiften (15) Souris Mini gift cards worth $50 each.

Lise Duval, Granby
Mélissa Desrosiers, Saint-Sulpice
Geneviève, Rimouski
Claude Champagne, Bécancour
Franceska Savoie, Plessisville
Julie Bélanger, Beloeil
Johanne Messier, Beloeil
Lucie Rodrigue, Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon
Huguette Turmel, Fortierville
Marie-Ève Ménard, Pierrefonds
François Cormier, Québec
Genevieve Massie, Delson
Mélanie Désormeaux, Greenfield Park
Sylvie Lavigne, Lemoyne
Jacinthe Bessette, Laval

Contest rules


"At the circus with dad" Contest

June 2 to 19, 2011

Drawing: June 20, 2011

Prize: 10 pairs of tickets to the show Totem by Cirque du Soleil

Vanessa Lachance, Saint-Tite-des-Caps
Lucie Choquette, Québec
Pierrette Bilodeau, Lac-Megantic
Yolande Vanier, Boisbriand
Amy Martin, Saguenay
Sylvie Roy, Saint-Jérôme
Louise Langelier, Sainte-Luce
Denise Loiselle, Montréal
Annik Gervais, Longueuil
Manon Daigneault, Maple Grove

Contest rules


"Win 1 of 5 iPads2" Contest

May 5 to June 1, 2011

Drawing: June 6, 2011

Prize: 5 Ipads2 and $250 in photo products

Christine Zaklama, Kirkland
Josée Pelletier, LaPocatière
Nancy Lessard, St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Johanne Chayer, L'Épiphanie
Gisèle Desrosiers, Lachine

Contest rules


"Happy Easter" Contest

April 7 to April 27, 2011

Drawing: May 16, 2011

Prize: 25 iPod nano

Lydia B., Chambord
Joliann C., Chandler
Josée Bonneau, Cowansville
Rose-Laurence Martin, Île-Perrot
Joseph Zerbino, Kirkland
Cédric Francis, Laval
Stéphanie English, Longueuil
Max-Antoine Duhaime, Louiseville
Jean-Christophe Maranda, Mascouche
Joëlle Robichaud, Mont-Joli
Avi Patel, Montréal
Tommy Laliberté, Montréal
Kassandra Arsenault, Newport

Vanessa Blais Mercier, Newport
Shannon Grenier, Lenfesty Pabos-Mills
Léizhu Morissette, Québec
Olivia Hébert, Repentigny
Maya Roy, St-Côme-Linière
Donovan Cantin, Ste-Christine d'Auvergne
Noémie Charrette, St-Léon
Noémie Beaudoin, Témiscamingue
Laura Lessard, Tring-Jonction
Noémie Lemay, Trois-Rivières
Mélanie Tremblay, Trois-Rivières
Justine Trahan, Yamachiche

Contest rules


"A happy memory with mom" contest

May 2 to 8, 2011

Drawing: May 9, 2011

Prize: One gift basket of body and face products (a value of $250)

Karine Massy, Val-d'Or

Contest rules


"Sign up for the Uniprix Flyer Alert" Contest

April 12 to May 2, 2011

Drawing: May 4, 2011

Prize: One of 10 Uniprix gift cards worth $50 each

Manon Carole Côté, Saint-Hyacinthe
Catherine Lampron, Pincourt
Carole Grenier, Hérouxville
Karine Bérubé, St-Colomban
France Sénéchal, Rimouski
Sylvain Bergeron, Sherbrooke
Normand Corbin, Québec
Anita Plante, Saint-Gabriel-de-Rimouski
Pauline Dion, Sherbrooke
Marielle Vallée, Compton

Contest rules


"Celebrate the return of Spring" Contest

March 31 to April 27, 2011

Drawing: May 4, 2011

Prize: A massage experience for two

Josée Blagdon, Pincourt

Contest rules


"NIVEA 100th anniversary" Contest

March 24 to 30, 2011

Drawing: Avril 26, 2011

Prize: 100 000 Aeroplan Miles

Jennifer Lowers, Pointe-Claire

Contest rules


"Les Parents" Contest

February 7 to March 6, 2011

Drawing: March 28, 2011

Prize: 1 All-inclusive trip to Riviera Maya for 4 + $1,000 in cash if subscribing to our newsletter

Edith Paré, Laval

Prize: 1 of 100 Uniprix gift cards worth $100 each

Francine Blanchette, Québec
Yves Bourque, St-Côme-de-Linière
Laval Brassard, Québec
Valérie Cimon, Saint-Raymond
Roxane Dupras, Laval
Jocelyne Laberge, Chicoutimi
Diane Perrier, Québec,
Pierre Séguin, Saint-Calixte
Donald Turbide, Montréal
Jocelyn Venables, Saint-Georges
Pierre Beauchamp, Blainville
France Bourgouin, Laval
Diane Gaudreau, Laval
Huguette Martel, St-Rémi de Tingwick
Micheline Lajeunesse, Notre-Dame des Prairies
Manon Leclerc, Sherbrooke
Danick Lizotte, Québec
Michel Morin, Trois-Rivières
Manon Pouliot, Sherbrooke
Nathalie Turcotte, Montréal
France Beauséjour, St-Augustin Desmaures
Gabriel Boily, Frampton
Ester Dufour, Jonquière
Kim Meekyung, Kingston
Josée Leduc, Mont-Laurier
Isabelle Miller, Saint-Jérôme
Jean-Louis Tétrault, St-Bruno-de-Montarville
Fernand Thouin, Repentigny
Serge Tremblay, Montréal
France Turmel, St-Christophe Arthabaska
Hélène Benoit, Châteauguay
Lucille Bordeleau, Québec
Marie-Josée Doyon, Trois-Rivières
Anne-Marie Éthier, Saint-Hubert
Annie Ferron, Saint-Thomas
Caroline Janelle, Saint-Nicéphore
Jeanne Ouellet, Montréal
François St-Hilaire, Lac Beauport
Alexandre Trudel, St-Côme-de-Linière
Véronique Viens, Saint-Hyacinthe
Brigitte Drolet, Ottawa
Julie Guimont, Saint-Hubert
Roger Larouche, Sherbrooke
Sylvie Lestage, Alfred
Gérald Lévesque, Rivière-du-Loup
André Montminy, Péribonka
Katia Parodi, Boucherville
Heidi Robles Salazar, Montréal
Julie Simard, Trois-Rivières
Hélène Thiboutot, Granby

Caroline Cloutier, Sainte-Catherine
Geneviève Boulay, Rivière-au-Renard
Madame Josée Clément, Labelle
France Chiasson, Champlain
Paule Trahan, Québec
Rachel Carette, Saint-Georges
Caroline Côté, Cowansville
Daniel Joly, Lachine
Louise Sénéchal, Saint-Constant
Gilbert Ross, Sainte-Luce
Danielle Thibeault, Saint-Eustache
Éric Lajeunesse, Saint-Hubert
Suzanne Albert, Saint-Bruno
Danielle Vachon, Gatineau
Madeleine Roy, Gatineau
Denise Coulombe, Sainte-Julienne
Ghislaine Fraser, Joliette
Irène Lamontagne, Rimouski
Julie Chénard, Saint-Pacôme
Nicole Humter, La Pocatière
Martin Tremblay, Montréal-Nord
Sylvain Lajeunesse, St-Lin des Laurentides
Claudette Filioux, Montréal-Nord
Pierrette Miville, La Pocatière
Geneviève St-Jean, Saint-Hubert
Lucie Rivard, Montréal
Gilles Deshaies, Sainte-Foy
Ève Deshaies, Cap Rouge
Isabelle Dumoulin, Saint-Jérôme
Madeleine Carignan, Saint-Liboire
Céline Brin, Bethanie
Jacques Boivin, Montréal
Josée Hébert, Chambly
Ginette Cadet, Longueuil
Claude Jalbert, Gaspé
Nathalie Langelier, Montréal
Josée Lapointe, Québec
Nicole Langlois, Montréal
Manon Leduc, Drummond'ville
Liane Pérusse, La Conception
Hélène Descoteaux, Boucherville
Diane Viens, Ste-Angèle de Monnoir
Suzie Fontaine, Marieville
Denise Delisle, Québec
Anie Quenneville, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Michel Savard, Rimouski
Claire Tessier, Laval
Rachel Dubé, Rivière-Ouelle
Carole Fredette, Anjou
Christiane Edgett, Bromont

Contest rules


The "Uniprix and Echosline invite you to Le Salon national de la Femme" Contest

From March 17 to 27, 2011

Drawing: March 28, 2011

Prize: three (3) pairs of passes to Le Salon de la Femme

Nancy Demers, St-Hubert
Nicole Chouinard, Repentigny
Thouria Abdelli, Lachine

Contest rules


"I like Uniprix" contest

From December 10 to 23, 2010

Drawing: January 20, 2011

Prize: Five (5) Uniprix gift cards of $100

Francine Roy, St-Lambert de Lauzon
Hélène Cadieux, Lachine
Mélanie Charbonneau, Blainville
Marlène Emond, Montreal
Carole Bellini, Montreal

Contest rules


Win movie passes to the premiere of "Lance et Compte" Contest

From November 4 to November 11, 2010

Drawing: November 12, 2010

Prize: 1 of 10 pairs of movie passes to the premiere of Lance et Compte

Diane Ferland, Québec
Josée Forget, Anjou
Diane Voyer, Le Gardeur
Michel Marchand, Beauharnois
Alain Montcalm, Lachenaie
Sylvie C. Thériault, Longueuil
André Martel, Québec
Véronique Gingras, Québec
Nancy Martin, Trois-Rivières
Maurice Breton, Québec

Contest rules


"300 000 Aeroplan Miles to be Won" Contest

From September 30 to October 20, 2010

Drawing: November 18, 2010

Prize: 3 prizes of 100,000 Aeroplan Miles

Micheline Boucher, Sainte-Adèle
Jeanne-Mance Landry, Témiscamingue
Linda Deligia, Mont-Tremblant

Contest rules


"Win an IPhone G4 with Normaderm" Contest

From September 2 to 22, 2010

Drawing: October 15, 2010

Prize: 1 portable iPhone G4, 16 G

Sylvie Binette, Mirabel

Contest rules


"Win 1 loge for 8 people to see the Alouettes" Contest

From April 15 to October 20, 2010

Drawing: October 21, 2010

Prize: 1 loge for 8 people to see the Alouettes

Gianni Paquin, Quebec

Contest rules


"Win 1 of 3 Scholarships with Option+ and Option+ Nature" Contest

From August 5 to 25, 2010

Drawing: September 22, 2010

Prize: three (3) scholarships worth $1,000 each

Fanny Payette, St-Jacques
Anne Chauvin, Pointe-Claire
Carol Dorant, Sherbrooke

Contest rules


"Elastoplast, Aéroplan and Montreal Impact" Contest

From July 22 to 28, 2010

Drawing: August 26th, 2010

Prize: 5 pairs of tickets in a corporate marquee for a match of the Impact of Montreal

Marie Bourgault, Montréal
Pierre Pellerin, Trois-Rivières
Véronique Jodoin, Napierville
Edithe Trépanier, St-Aniset
Louise Hogue, Saint-Jérôme

Prize: 10 soccer balls

Normande Daraiche, Pabos
Claudette Bayard, Cazaville
Nicole Grenier, Chibougamau
Gary Clark, Knowlton
Annie Julien, Saint-Raymond
Geneviève Aucoin, Saint-Lambert
Lisette Gauthier, Deux-Montagnes
Martine Déry, Québec
Francine Aubut, Sherbrooke
Ginette Gauthier, Chibougamau

Contest rules


"Pamper me!" contest

From August 13 to 22, 2010

Drawing: August 27th, 2010

Prize: 20 relaxation packages at Scandinave Les Bains

Isabelle Dubé, L`Assomption
Mathieu Le Guerrier, Montréal
Marin Nanescu, Montréal
Chelsea Pierre Laurent, Anjou
Thao Pham, Saint-Hubert
Angela Truong, Montréal
Josée Amireault, L'Épiphanie
Melissa Farinacci, Montréal
Nathalie Wrangel Betsky, Montréal

Ka Ming Yuen, Saint-Laurent
Agnès Faustin, Montréal
Anne Flamand-St-Cyr, St-Basile-le-Grand
Lien Huynh, La Salle
Nathalie Raymond, Eastman
Huguette Lafleur, Harrington
Lyne Clement, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Steve Goldman, Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Vanessa Piché, St-Jérôme

Prize: 10 Nivea gift baskets

Castin Mignault, Rimouski
Bernard Meloche, Terrebonne
Bruno Guilbault, Rawdon
Daniel Jimenez, Montréal
Joanne Carpentier, La Prairie
Gabrielle Chevalier, Mont-Royal
Martine Ongaro, Saint-Laurent
Anie Samson, Montréal
Claudia Poirier, Châteauguay
Suzanne Gagnon, Candiac

Contest rules


"100 Uniprix gift cards of $100" Contest

From August 19 to 25, 2010

Drawing: August 30, 2010

Prize: 100 gift cards of 100$

Odette Baribeault, Laval
Joanne Taggart, Masham
France Audet, Drummondville
Jennifer Owers, Pointe Claire
Stephanie Hebert, Laval
Guy Ouellet, Montréal
Lise Corbeil, Terrebonne
Danna Beaulieu, Laval
Chantale Laflamme, Gatineau
Julie Gascon, Montréal
Jean-Claude Ferland, Sherbrooke
Pierre Marier, Sainte-Louise
Louise Paquette, Laval
Johanne Boivin, St Constant
Francine Houle, St-Léonard D'Aston
Mathilde Robert-Degasches, Québec
Sylvie Paquin, Montréal
Louise Perreault, Boisbriand
Gaston Goulet, Québec
Micheline Lussier, St-Constant
Denis Gagnon, Beauport
Linda Lafleur, Verdun
Isabelle Giroux, Québec
Jacques Gosselin, St-Lambert de Lauzon
Lisette Gaudreault, Jonquière
Marie-Josée Boisvert, St-Jean Sur Richelieu
Serge Nault, Sherbrooke
Gilbert Vincent, Beauharnois
Guylaine Légaré, Montréal
Lucie Auger, Trois-Rivières
Yvon Bisaillon, Drummondville
Sylvie Langevin, St-Raymond
Marlen Heise, Boischatel
Jo Blagdon, Pincourt
René Ouellet, La Pocatière
Peter Karnauchow, Pierrefonds
Dimitra Frandzeskakis, Montréal
Vyola Leblanc, Bonaventure
Serge Beaumont, Val Bélair
Monique Labelle, Gatineau
Maxime Laperrière, St-Raymond
Samuel Laperrière, St-Raymond
Francis Laperrière, St-Raymond
André Laperrière, St-Raymond
Pamela Humphrey, Kitchener
Chantale Bouchard, Québec
Amy Cooper, Rimouski
Manon Rufiange, Lachine
Normand Boisvert, Sherbrooke
Claude Savoie, Longueuil

Garo Sernaz, Montréal
Josée Chassé, Pierrefonds
Nicole St Amour, Gatineau
Roxanne Devin, Dolbeau-Mistassini
Micheline Maisonneuve, Montréal
Josée Brisson, Laval
Sylvie Levesque, Québec
Carole Belleville, Sherbrooke
Jean Tremblay, Shipshaw
Madeleine Roy, Gatineau
Caroline Boisvert, Montréal
Gilles Imbeault, Alma
Fernande Paré, Rouyn-Noranda
Renée Théoret, Ottawa
Jean Girard, St-Hubert
Alain Coderre, St-Germain
Lucie Hudon, Rimouski
Sylvain Lafleur, St-Césaire
Helain Kong, Montréal
Michel Morissette, Québec
Roland Auclair, Trois-Rivières
Réjeanne Dion, Boisbriand
Suzanne Rousseau, Sherbrooke
Josée Ruest, Gatineau
Gaétan Robert, Sherbrooke
Réjeanne Boulay, Gaspé
Jeanne Darc Robert, Sherbrooke
Josée Rico, Saint-Léonard
Nicole Tétreault, Saint-Jérôme
Claude Ledoux, Gatineau
Jade Ducharme, Anjou
Katia St-Jacques, Gatineau
Steven Fortin, Québec
Sylvie Gagnier, Ile Perrot
Marc Tessier, Boisbriand
Josée Blagdon, Pincourt
Guy Dupuis, St Théodore D Acton
Martin Blanchard, Granby
Huguette Giroux, Beauceville
Philip Joseph, Pincourt
Véronique Langlois, Granby
Lynne Roy, Gatineau
Fabienne Salem, Montréal
Julie Narbonne, St-Constant
Omar Essaati, Laval
Lina Lachance, East Broughton
Jacqueline Tchouya Nana, Sherbrooke
Francoise Bourgeois, Joliette
Gabrielle Héon, Trois-Rivières
Sandra Paré, Dolbeau-Mistassini

Contest rules


"Everything for Baby Contest presented by Enfamil" Contest

From July 15 to August 11, 2010

Drawing: August 25, 2010

Prize: One $1,000 Souris Mini gift card and one gift basket of Enfamil products valued at $250

Mélanie Lachance, Québec

Contest rules


"Join the Impact in Vancouver" Contest

From May 15 to August 24, 2010

Drawing: August 30, 2010

Prize: One (1) trip all-included for 4 people in Vancouver to see the Montreal Impact match on Friday, September 24th. Value: 5000$

Christian Méthot, Repentigny

Contest rules


"Vichy gift basket" Contest

From May 1st to June 30, 2010

Drawing: July 30, 2010

Prize: 5 gift baskets of Vichy products worth $ 250 each

Suzanne Pelchat, Québec
Audrey Jorssen, Gatineau
Carole Poirier, Candiac
Suzie Dumoulin, St-Colombant
Sophie Laplante, Valleyfield

Contest rules


"Use your Aeroplan Card and Win Big" Contest

From May 1st to June 30, 2010

Drawing: July 30, 2010

Prize: One (1) $2,000 gift certificate from Air Canada Vacations

André St-Hilaire de Québec

Contest rules


"Get in the game at Uniprix Stadium" Contest

From June 10 to June 30, 2010

Drawing: July 22nd, 2010

Price: 1 V.I.P. week-end to the Rogers Cup

Patricia Brassard, Ste-Julienne

Prize: 100 pairs of ticket to the Rogers Cup

Francine St-Gelais, Anjou
Patricia Yee, Beaconsfield
Ginette Chaput, Blainville
Manon Ouimet, Boisbriand
Monique Lépine, Brossard
Carole Drolet, Carignan
Claire Belleau, Champlain
Sophie Lamontagne, Charny
Francyne Roy, Cowansville
Julien Froment, Crabtree
Francine Pinard, Drummondville
Yvon Cotton, Gaspé
Hélène Normand, Gatineau
Geneviève Morel, Huntingdon
Richard Gagné, Jonquière
Micheline Bérubé, La Pocatière
Suzanne Ménard, Lachine
Carole Houle, L'Assomption
Cécile Bernatchez, Laval
Julie Dessureault, Laval
Lucie Graziano, Laval
Mariette Ruel, Laval
Pier Lamontagne, L'Épiphanie
Sylvie Cournoyer, Longueuil
Francine Lussier, Marieville
Alexandre Blackburn, Mascouche
Jocelyne Desmarais, Mascouche
Michaël Bédard, Mc Masterville
Stéphane Chénier, Mc Masterville
Yolande Rochon, Mirabel
Diane Deschâtelets, Montréal
Ivan Lazarov, Montréal
Louis Santelli, Montréal
Lucille Mallette, Montréal
Madeleine Doyon, Montréal
Martial Tremblay, Montréal
Mélina Jarry, Montréal
Roseline Bouchard, Montréal
Sylvain Laplante, Montréal
Sylvie Bélanger, Montréal
Jean-Guy Picard, Montréal-Nord
Rémi Bélanger, Mont-Tremblant
Jacques Larivière, Notre-Dame-des-Prairies
John Goodman, Oakville
Jean-Gilles Bédard, Pont-Rouge
Claude Bouchard, Québec
Danielle Corriveau, Québec
Francine Ouellet, Québec
Hélène St-Laurent, Québec
Jacinthe St-Onge, Québec

Jacqueline Vézina, Québec
Jeanne Collin, Québec
Lucille Bussières, Québec
Nicole Duval, Québec
Stéphanie Robin, Québec
Hubert Provost, Repentigny
Annik Proulx, Rimouski
Jacinthe Landry, Rimouski
Fernand Brault, Rivière-Beaudette
Marielle Sasseville, Roberval
France Lavoie, Saguenay
Jean-Guy Ayotte, Saint-Hubert
Stan Karmazin, Saint-Laurent
Nathalie Provost, Saint-Laurent
Élyse Marcil, Saint-Mathias
Denise Cayer, Saint-Raymond
Alain Lord, Shawinigan
Marie-Ève Lord, Shawinigan
Raynald Desaulniers, Shawinigan-Sud
Claude Bouchard, Sherbrooke
Diane Baron, Sherbrooke
Jean-François Nadeau, Sherbrooke
Jennifer Morin, Sherbrooke
Raymond Fillion, Sherbrooke
Claire Benoit, St-Alexandre
Denis Grégoire, St-Charles-de Drummond
Patrice Gendron, St-Colomban
Linda Briand, St-Constant
Hélène Thibault, Ste-Julie
Danielle Thibeault, St-Eustache
Monic Dufour, St-Gabriel de Rimouski
Pauline Lévesque, St-Gabriel de Rimouski
Carole Grondin, St-Georges
Katia Girard, St-Hilaire
Jean Girard, St-Hubert
Marisa Larkin, Stittsville
Jacquine Meunier, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Isabelle Dumoulin, St-Jérome
Francine Roy, St-Lambert
Denise Gaudette, St-Léonard
Diana Minchillo, St-Léonard
Marise Turner, St-Léonard d'Aston
Andrée Dubord, St-Sauveur
Martin Long, Terrebonne
Jean Paquin, Trois-Rivières
René Larose, Trois-Rivières
Suzanne St-Arnaud, Trois-Rivières
Béatrice Benoit-Pépin, Val-d'Or
Danielle Trudel, Verdun
Nancy Sanschagrin, Waterloo

Contest rules


"Mondial des amuseurs publics Uniprix de Trois-Rivières" Contest

From June 24, to July 7, 2010

Drawing: July 14th, 2010

Prize: 30 family package (2 adult tickets + 2 child tickets) for the Mondial des amuseurs publics Uniprix de Trois-Rivières

Cécile Vallières, Granby
Claudette Vaillancourt, Acton Vale
Mélanie Vachon, St-Frédéric
Normand Racine, Île Bizard
Sophie Corbeil, St-Léonard
Isabelle Bolduc, Beauceville
Maurice Leboeuf, Montréal
Ginette Lampron, Trois-Rivières
Nathalie Archibald, Trois-Rivières
Nathalie Beauchamp, Fabreville
Lucie Dion, Ancienne-Lorette
Martin Giguère, Québec
Madeleine Allard, Drummondville
René Larose, Trois-Rivières
Lulia Morocutti, Montréal

Monique Drolet, Québec
Élaine Lesage, Mascouche
Conrad Ouellet, Québec
Louis-Philippe Lesage-Mann, Mascouche
Anny Dubois, Montréal
Michel Hudson, Laval
Dominique Sanchez, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Michel Gravel, Québec
Sabrina Duval, Trois-Rivières
Rachel Godin, Notre-Dame-Du-Nord
Guylaine Baker, Granby
Jacques Wolff, Sainte Julienne
Isabelle Tremblay, Ancienne-Lorette
Martine Déry, Québec
Lynda Gagné, St-Anaclet-de-Lessard

Contest rules


"See the Montreal Impact with your Family" Contest

From June 17 to 30, 2010

Drawing: July 2nd, 2010

Prize: 75 family package (4 tickets) to see the Montreal Impact on Sunday, July 18th

Martine Bissonnette, Cantley
Manon Duplantie, Repentigny
Nancy Roy, Mont-Joli
Richard Corriveau, Sherbrooke
Debbie Rioux, Laval
Michelle Brousseau, Trois-Rivieres
Daniel Tremblay, Montréal
Lise Lemieux, St-Jean Chrysostôme
Micheline Boisvert, Trois-Rivieres
Diane Laplante, St Frederic
Natasha Hallée, Saint-Jérôme
Josee Durand, Joliette
Alina Smith, St-Basile Le Grand
Étienne Lessard, Baie-Comeau
Eva Kral, Montreal
Nadia D'Apice, Kirkland
Lorraine Viens, Coaticook

Diane Devost, Ste-Catherine
Marcel Custeau, Québec
Bruno Labonte, Sherbrooke
Lucie Laverdière, La Prairie
Geoff Hart, Pointe-Claire
Laurier Turenne, Montréal
Gaston Perron, Boucherville
Valérie Lefebvre, Montréal
Henriette Lefebvre, Ste-Julienne
Johanne Power, St-Hubert
Nancy Allard, Mapla-Grove
Joanne Ouimet, Morin Heights
Benoit Bleau, Ste-Marguerite-Du-Lac-Masson
Rachel Grossinger, St-Hubert
Dominique Asselin, Marieville
Pascal Blouin, St-Romuald
Klara Bolen, Sherbrooke

Contest rules


"Great Photo Safari to Africa" Contest

From May 20 to June 9, 2010

Drawing: June 30, 2010

Prize: One photo safari in Africa for 4 people (approx. value : 20 000$)

Francine Deblois, Drummondville

Contest rules


"Nivea and Aeroplan" Contest

From May 27 mai to June 2, 2010

Drawing: June 30, 2010

Prize: 2 patio heaters

Anna Nina Vicario, Anjou
Steven Bossé, Anjou

Contest rules


"Lindt and Aeroplan" Contest

From April 29 to May 5, 2010

Drawing: June 3, 2010

Prize: one (1) price of 100,000 Aeroplan Miles

Fleurange Aspriault, Gaspé

Contest rules


"Happy Easter" Contest

From March 18 to April 7, 2010

Drawing : April 30, 2010

Prize: 25 iPod nano, 8 Go

Émile Provost, Acton Vale
Lee-Anne Côté, Alma
Philippe Cadieux, Béarn
Camille Bisson, Châteauguay
Josuhé Pacifique Gélinas, Chicoutimi
Jacob Lamontagne, Coaticook
Jean-Nicolas Roy, Compton
Élisabeth Portelance, La Prairie
Mychael Benoit, L'Épiphanie
Anabel Potvin, Mascouche
Anthony Turcotte, Notre-Dame du Mont-Carmel
Jacob Audet, Sherbrooke
Anne-Florence Garon Lévesque, St-Denis de Kamouraska

Mélodie Corbeil, Ste-Agathe
Judith Thibault, Ste-Edwidge
Damien Nivelle, Ste-Ursule
Annabelle Perron, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Rosie Quenneville, St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Laura-Marie Brassard, St-Joachim
Nathan Landry, St-Jules
Anne-Sophie Dorval, St-Romuald
Gabrielle Mathieu, St-Sauveur
Léonie Roy, Trois-Rivières
Layla G. Robin, Verdun
Josèphe-Anne Rocke, Verdun

Contest rules


Subscribe to the Uniprix flyer alert

From March 11 to 24, 2010

Drawing : April 6, 2010

Prize: 5 Uniprix gift cards worth $50

Céline Brault, St-Alexis De Montcalm
Nicole Plamondon, Anjou
Monique Drolet, Québec
Sandrine Laurendeau, St-Bruno
Jocelyne Neveu, St-Charles-Borromée


"Nivea and Aeroplan" Contest

From March 11 to 17, 2010

Drawing : April 14, 2010

Prize: one (1) price of 25,000 Aeroplan Miles

Gisèle Daoust, Beauharnois

Contest rules


"Cirque 2010" Contest

From January 28 to February 17, 2010

Drawing : March 17, 2010

Price: 1 Tapis RougeTM VIP Experience (red carpet package) for 2 for the new Cirque du Soleil® show, Cirque 2010.

Luc Courtemanche, Mirabel

Prize : 25 pairs of tickets to the new Cirque du Soleil show®, Cirque 2010.

Geneviève Dubois,Trois-Rivières
Guylaine Jacques, St-Joseph-de-Beauce
Line Poulin, Québec
Nicole Cossette, St-Félicien
Suzanne Lafleur, Trois-Rivières
Pauline Castonguay, La Pocatière
Carmen Barrette, St-Raymond
Marilyn Perreault, Mascouche
Catherine Sigouin, Mont-Laurier
Manon Rufiange, Lachine
Julie Jean Legros, L'Épiphanie
Odette Baribeault, Laval
Maude Roussel, St-Constant

André Chicoine, Roxton Falls
Anne Tremblay, Cowansville
Paul Boisvert, Prévost
Jeannine Labelle, Beloeil
Stéphane Brochu, Shefford
Jennifer Owers, Pointe-Claire
Annie Courbron, Gatineau
Mona Blais, Brossard
Rose Ange Fontaine, Matagami
Manon Lafontaine, Blainville
Tho Quan Truong, Montréal
Anne Lazarides, Montréal

Contest rules


100,000 Aeroplan Miles with the purchase of 20$ of cosmetics products Contest

From October 8th to October 14th, 2009

Drawing : January 7th, 2010

Prize : one (1) price of 100,000 Aeroplan Miles

K. Mueller, Québec

Contest rules


"Win 20,000 Aeroplan Miles with Option+" Contest

From November 5th to November 18th, 2009

Drawing : December 15th, 2009

Prize : one (1) price of 20,000 Aeroplan Miles

Maria Vizan Vinas, Montréal

Contest rules


Nivea and Aeroplan Contest

From October 8th to October 14th, 2009

Drawing : November 16th, 2009

Prize : one (1) price of 25,000 Aeroplan Miles

Pierrette Yelle, St-Rémi

Contest rules


Saint-Lucia with Uniprix Contest

From October 1st to October 28th, 2009

Drawing : November 12th, 2009

Prize : five (5) grand prizes consisting of an all-inclusive trip for the Winner and one (1) Guest to any Sandals/Beaches Resort in Jamaica or Saint-Lucia. Each grand prize is valued at approximately CAD $5000

Lucie Rivard, Montréal
Jean-Pierre Sciscioli, Mont-Tremblant
Claire Savard, Québec
Valérie Tessier, Boisbriand
Jaime Torres Valencia, Gatineau

Contest rules


"Kenmore Elite Set and Option+ Nature" Contest

From August 20 to September 2, 2009

Drawing : September 29, 2009

Prize : 2 front load Kenmore Elite washer/dryer sets in night sky blue with AST2

Vitaline Martin, Mont-Joli
Marie-Jeanne Girard, L'Assomption

Contest rules


Procter&Gamble and Aeroplan contest

From August 20 to 26, 2009

Drawing : September 17, 2009

Prize : 2 prizes of 25,000 Aeroplan Miles

Pascale Gadbois, Saint-Léon
Serge Cadieux, Lorraine

Contest rules


"1 loge for 8 people to see the Alouettes" Contest

From May 1, to August 30, 2009

Drawing : September 10, 2009

Prize : 8 tickets to see a regular season Alouettes match on November 1, 2009 at the Percival Molson Stadium

Carole Dussault, Montréal

Contest rules